ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Apertura 2009
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura 2009

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1323142.376448.48%2821.21%4030.30%

League table
Clausura 2009OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Nacional2212552916+1341OLWW11641136116141610
2=Libertad2212463120+1140LWWL117221710115241410
3=Guaraní2211563021+938WLWL11821165113351416
4=Rubio Ñu2210752922+737WLLW116321510114431412
5=Olimpia2211293222+1035OWLL11614181311515149
6=Cerro Porteño229852825+335WWXW115421513114431312
7=Tacuary229582531-632WXWW11533109114251522
8=3 de Febrero2275102435-1126LWXL114341418113261017
9+1Sol de América2274112530-525WXWL114161317113351213
10-12 de Mayo2264122527-222LLLL11506171111146816
11=Sportivo Luqueño2255121932-1320LXLL11335111911227813
12=12 de Octubre2252151733-1617LXLW115241212110011521

Results
Friday, 11 December 2009
22Guaraní2-03 de Febrero
Saturday, 12 December 2009
22Sol de América2-0Sportivo Luqueño
Sunday, 13 December 2009
22Tacuary1-0Libertad
22Nacional0-0Olimpia
Play-offs
Wednesday, 16 December 2009
l112 de Octubre1-1Sport Colombia
Sunday, 20 December 2009
l2Sport Colombia2-212 de Octubre2-2, p3-0

Top Scorers
11
César CACERES (Guaraní)
10
Pablo VELÁZQUEZ (Rubio Ñu, 2p)
+1Christián OVELAR (Sol de América)

Manuel MACIEL (Libertad, 1p)
9
Javier GONZÁLEZ (Libertad, 1p)
7
Roberto NANNI (Cerro Porteño, 1p)
6
Marcos MELGAREJO (Nacional)

Víctor GÓMEZ (Rubio Ñu, 1p)

José NUÑEZ (Tacuary)
5
Hugo LUSARDI (Sportivo Luqueño)

Gustavo SANABRIA (Tacuary, 1p)
+1Hugo NOTARIO (Guaraní)

Rodrigo ROJAS (Olimpia)
+1Jonathan FABBRO (Guaraní)

Luis CABALLERO (Olimpia)
4
Cristian MARTÍNEZ (3 de Febrero)

Rodolfo GAMARRA (Libertad)

Nelson CUEVAS (Olimpia)

Luis ACOSTA (Sol de América)

Josías CARDOSO (2 de Mayo)

Guillermo BELTRÁN (Nacional)

Diego ALFONSO (12 de Octubre)

Martín LIGÜERA (Olimpia)

Hebert ARRIOLA (Nacional)