ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Apertura 2012
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura 2012

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1323392.566045.45%3526.52%3728.03%

League table
Clausura 2012OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Libertad2213814416+2847WWWW11740195116412511
2=Nacional2214263616+2044WLWW1171321711713159
3=Guaraní2213452819+943LWXW11902189114431010
4=Cerro Porteño2210753921+1837WWXL11542251411533147
5=Sportivo Luqueño229672324-133LWXW1162314911344915
6=Olimpia228863331+232LWOL11641178112451623
7+1Cerro Porteño PF2275101931-1226WLOX11425101411335917
8-1Sol de América2251072426-225LLXW113621413112451013
9+1Carapeguá2274113034-425WLLL115242016112271018
10-1Tacuary2264123139-822LLWW114251816112271323
11=Rubio Ñu2246121838-2018WWLL11344101611128822
12=Independiente CG2216151444-309LLLX1114671911029725

Results
Saturday, 15 December 2012
22Cerro Porteño5-1Tacuary
22Sol de América0-2Cerro Porteño PF
22Independiente CG0-3Nacional
22Carapeguá4-1Olimpia
Sunday, 16 December 2012
22Libertad2-0Sportivo Luqueño
22Rubio Ñu1-0Guaraní

Top Scorers
13+2José NUÑEZ (Libertad)

Diego CENTURIÓN (Guaraní)
12
Nicolás MARTÍNEZ (Tacuary, 1p)
10
Pablo VELÁZQUEZ (Libertad)
9
Roberto NANNI (Cerro Porteño, 2p)

Rodrigo TEIXEIRA (Nacional)
8+1Marcos MELGAREJO (Nacional)

Juan SALGUEIRO (Olimpia, 3p)

Fredy BAREIRO (Olimpia)
7
Claudio VARGAS (Sportivo Luqueño, 1p)

Santiago SALCEDO (Cerro Porteño, 1p)

Dante LÓPEZ (Guaraní)
6
Rogerio LEICHTWEIS (Cerro Porteño PF)

Arnaldo CASTORINO (Olimpia)
+1Arnulfo COLMÁN (Carapeguá)
+1Diego CHAMORRO (Rubio Ñu)
5
Diego VÁZQUEZ (Sol de América)

Sergio ESCALANTE (Sol de América, 2p)

Jonathan FABBRO (Cerro Porteño)
+1Carlos RUIZ (Nacional)
+2Rodrigo SORIA (Carapeguá, 2p)