ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Apertura 2017
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura 2017

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1323292.494937.12%3526.52%4836.36%

League table
Clausura 2017OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Cerro Porteño2214354123+1845WLWW11920237115151816
2=Olimpia2212643720+1742WWWW11821219114431611
3=Guaraní2212193629+737LWLW116051914116141715
4=General Díaz229853021+935WLOL11551199114341112
5=Sportivo Luqueño229673631+533WWLL114341412115332219
6=Sol de América227782632-628LXWL113441114114341518
7+3Nacional226972630-427WWXW113531416113441214
8-1Libertad2275102627-126LLOW11236914115241713
9-1Deportivo Capiatá226881922-326LXOL1151514131117359
10-1Rubio Ñu226791625-925OWOL1123691511443710
11=Trinidense2247112028-819LLXL11056718114251310
12=Independiente CG2253141641-2518OLLW11227101811317623

Results
Sunday, 10 December 2017
22Cerro Porteño3-2Sol de América
22Libertad0-2Nacional
22Trinidense2-4Sportivo Luqueño
22Independiente CG0-0Rubio Ñu
22Deportivo Capiatá1-2Olimpia
Play-offs
Friday, 15 December 2017
DagIndependiente CG3-1Rubio Ñu
(at Luque)

Top Scorers
11
Rodrigo BOGARÍN (Guaraní, 2p)
+2Diego CHURÍN (Cerro Porteño, 4p)
9
Blas DÍAZ (General Díaz, 2p)

Walter GONZÁLEZ (Olimpia, 1p)
8+2Javier TOLEDO (Sol de América, 1p)

Néstor CAMACHO (Olimpia, 1p)
+1Gerardo ARÉVALOS (Sportivo Luqueño)

Alfio OVIEDO (Cerro Porteño)
7+1Juan SALGUEIRO (Nacional, 4p)
6
Óscar RUÍZ (Cerro Porteño)

Antonio BAREIRO (Libertad)

Pablo ZEBALLOS (Sol de América, 1p)
+1Júnior MARABEL (Deportivo Capiatá)
5+1Julio DOS SANTOS (Sportivo Luqueño, 1p)

Adam BAREIRO (Nacional)

William MENDIETA (Olimpia, 1p)

Derlis ALEGRE (Sportivo Luqueño)

Santiago SALCEDO (Libertad, 1p)
4+1Rogerio LEICHTWEIS (General Díaz, 1p)

Hernán NOVICK (Guaraní, 1p)

Rodrigo TEIXEIRA (Trinidense)

Óscar CARDOZO (Libertad)

Claudio CORREA (Rubio Ñu)

Jorge RECALDE (Libertad, 1p)