ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Apertura 2020
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura 2020

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
661772.682639.39%2233.33%1827.27%

League table
Clausura 2020OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+212 de Octubre116231512+320WOWL540183622279
2=Nacional114701812+619XXWW5140766330116
3-2Cerro Porteño115421611+519LXLW642082512289
4=Libertad115332015+518WXXW6312975221118
5+1Guaraní11533117+418WXWW6510103502314
6-1Olimpia115242016+417LWLL54101366114710
7=Sol de América114431914+516WOXL61237105320124
8+1Guaireña113531014-414LWLX623178512236
9+1San Lorenzo112631315-212OXXX504167622278
10-2Sportivo Luqueño113261319-611LLXL6123913520346
11=River Plate112361017-79OXOL5113576123510
12=General Díaz110381225-133XLOL50145116024714

Results
Play-offs
Tuesday, 22 December 2020
qfCerro Porteño1-1Olimpiap1-4
qfNacional0-1Sol de América
Wednesday, 23 December 2020
qf12 de Octubre1-2Guaireña
qfLibertad1-3Guaraní
Sunday, 27 December 2020
sfSol de América2-4Olimpia
sfGuaireña0-1Guaraní
Wednesday, 30 December 2020
fGuaraní2-2Olimpiap4-5

Top Scorers
7
Roque SANTA CRUZ (Olimpia)
6+1Pablo VELÁZQUEZ (General Díaz, 2p)

Jorge RECALDE (Olimpia, 1p)
5+1Pablo ZEBALLOS (12 de Octubre, 4p)
4
Jorge ORTEGA (Sportivo Luqueño, 3p)

Nildo VIERA (Sol de América, 1p)

Óscar CARDOZO (Libertad, 3p)
+1Sebastián FERREIRA (Libertad)
3
Cristian ESPARZA (Sol de América)

Juan SANTACRUZ (Nacional, 3p)

Carlos ARRÚA (Nacional)
+1José NUÑEZ (12 de Octubre)

Antonio BAREIRO (Libertad)

Leonardo VILLAGRA (Nacional, 1p)

Ángel LUCENA (Cerro Porteño)

Cecilio DOMÍNGUEZ (Guaraní)

Juan SALGUEIRO (San Lorenzo, 1p)

Santiago SALCEDO (San Lorenzo, 1p)