ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Super League
latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2405812.4210242.50%7932.92%5924.58%

League table
2010OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Shandong Luneng3018935934+2563WWXX1512303513156632421
2+1Tianjin Teda30131163729+850WWXW158432217155731512
3-1Shanghai Shenhua30146104441+348LOLW158432319156272122
4=Hangzhou Greentown3013983830+848WWWX157621912156361918
5=Beijing Guoan30121083529+646WXWL158432314154651215
6=Dalian Haichang30101284037+342LOLW156542018154742019
7+1Liaoning Hongyun301010103936+340XXLW158432617152671319
8-1Henan Jianye3091383131+040LLWW1583417131511041418
9+2Changchun Yatai30108124041-138WXXX157442315153481726
10-1Shaanxi Zhongxin30910113336-337XLLL157621913152491423
11-1Jiangsu Sainty30811112727+035LLWL155731610153481117
12=Shenzhen Ruby3088143441-732XOWL154561923154381518
13+3Nancheng Hengyuan3088143335-232OWXL153751618155191717
14-1Qingdao Jonoon30612123144-1330LOXX153661218153661926
--15=Chongqing Lifan3079143648-1230XXLW154471822153571826
--16-2Changsha Ginde30612122442-1830OLXL15474151615258926

Results
Saturday, 6 November 2010
30Beijing Guoan1-0Jiangsu Sainty
30Nancheng Hengyuan0-0Changsha Ginde
30Shandong Luneng5-2Shanghai Shenhua
30Shenzhen Ruby4-4Liaoning Hongyun
30Shaanxi Zhongxin2-2Chongqing Lifan
30Henan Jianye0-1Tianjin Teda
30Changchun Yatai3-2Dalian Haichang
30Qingdao Jonoon0-1Hangzhou Greentown

Top Scorers
20+1Duvier RIASCOS (Shanghai Shenhua, 2p)
17+2HAN Peng (Shandong Luneng)
14
Luis RAMIREZ (Hangzhou Greentown)
10+2José DUARTE (Chongqing Lifan, 4p)

LEANDRO NETTO de Macedo (Henan Jianye, 3p)

AHN Jung-hwan (Dalian Haichang, 3p)
9
Johnny WOODLY (Chongqing Lifan, 2p)

CHEN Zhizhao (Nancheng Hengyuan)

James CHAMANGA (Dalian Haichang)
+2YANG Xu (Liaoning Hongyun)
8
NEI (Changchun Yatai, 1p)
+2Chris KILLEN (Shenzhen Ruby)

Roda ANTAR (Shandong Luneng)

QU Bo (Shaanxi Zhongxin, 1p)
7
BETO (Nancheng Hengyuan)

DU Zhenyu (Changchun Yatai, 1p)

Mohamed KALLON (Shaanxi Zhongxin, 5p)

Aleksandar RODIC (Qingdao Jonoon, 1p)
+1Joel GRIFFITHS (Beijing Guoan, 1p)

YU Dabao (Tianjin Teda)
+2Martin KAMBUROV (Dalian Haichang)
+1YU Hanchao (Liaoning Hongyun)

LIU Jian (Qingdao Jonoon, 1p)