ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Super League
League One | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2406302.6211447.50%7330.42%5322.08%

League table
2012OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Guangzhou3017765130+2158LWXW1511313313156451817
2=Jiangsu Sainty30141244929+2054XOXL159513415155731514
3=Beijing Guoan30146103435-148WOWL1510231913154471522
4+1Shaanxi Zhongxin3012994433+1145WXXW159423014153571419
5+2Dalian Aerbin30111185146+544WOWW156812416155372730
6=Changchun Yatai30128103740-344WLWW155551314157352426
7-3Shenzhen Phoenix30133144749-242XLLL15102330171531111732
8=Tianjin Teda301010102930-140LXXW15564129155461721
9=Shanghai Shenhua3081483934+538WOLL157532312151951622
10=Liaoning Hongyun30812104041-136WLXW158522919150781122
11+1Hangzhou Greentown3099123446-1236LWXW153751718156271728
12+1Shandong Luneng30812104643+336WXXL157713116151591527
13-2Qingdao Jonoon30106142634-836LWLW15915201615159618
14=Dalian Haichang30810123949-1034LWLL155462425153661524
--15=Nancheng Hengyuan30612123635+130LXWL154741814152581821
--16=Henan Jianye3075182856-2826LLXL1562718241513111032

Results
Saturday, 3 November 2012
30Dalian Haichang0-3Shaanxi Zhongxin
30Liaoning Hongyun3-2Nancheng Hengyuan
30Shanghai Shenhua3-0Qingdao Jonoon
30Beijing Guoan1-0Guangzhou
30Shandong Luneng2-0Henan Jianye
30Shenzhen Phoenix1-1Jiangsu Sainty
30Tianjin Teda0-1Changchun Yatai
30Hangzhou Greentown1-2Dalian Aerbin

Top Scorers
24
Cristian DĂNĂLACHE (Jiangsu Sainty, 6p)
20+1Peter UTAKA (Dalian Aerbin, 3p)
14
RAFAEL COELHO Luiz (Shenzhen Phoenix, 1p)
13
Sjoerd ARS (Tianjin Teda, 2p)
+2ANSELMO Tadeu (Nancheng Hengyuan, 4p)
12
MURIQUI (Guangzhou)

Zlatan MUSLIMOVIĆ (Shaanxi Zhongxin)
10
Darío CONCA (Guangzhou, 1p)
+1GILBERTO Macedo (Shandong Luneng)

James CHAMANGA (Dalian Haichang, 1p)

Martin KAMBUROV (Dalian Haichang, 4p)
9
Chris KATONGO (Henan Jianye, 1p)

BRUNO Reboli MENEGHEL (Qingdao Jonoon, 1p)

Aiyegbeni YAKUBU (Shenzhen Phoenix)

WANG Yongpo (Shandong Luneng, 3p)
8
DAVI Rodrigues (Shenzhen Phoenix, 2p)

DU Wei (Shandong Luneng, 1p)

RENATINHO (Hangzhou Greentown, 1p)
+1RAFA JORDÀ (Shaanxi Zhongxin)

YANG Xu (Liaoning Hongyun)

Miloš TRIFUNOVIĆ (Liaoning Hongyun)
+1WANG Song (Hangzhou Greentown, 2p)
+1Didier DROGBA (Shanghai Shenhua)