ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Super League
League One | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2406722.8010342.92%6928.75%6828.33%

League table
2015OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Guangzhou30191017128+4367WXWW1569039171513113211
2=Shanghai Dongya3019836335+2865WWXW1511223620158612715
3+1Shandong Luneng3018576641+2559WXWL1510143516158433125
4-1Beijing Guoan3016864626+2056LLWW151221308154651618
5=Henan Jianye30121083530+546WWXW157622212155461318
6+1Shanghai Shenhua30126124244-242WLWL159332815153391429
7-1Shijiazhuang Yongchang3081573431+339LLXW156722115152851316
8=Chongqing Lifan3098133752-1535XLWW154561924155371828
9=Jiangsu Sainty3098133948-935LXXL155642020154291928
10=Changchun Yatai30811113947-835XLLW156362022152851925
11=Hangzhou Greentown3089132735-833WXOL15555181615348919
12=Liaoning Hongyun30710133046-1631LWOL156452022151681024
13+1Tianjin Teda30710133946-731XWLL154652019153481927
14-1Guangzhou R&F3087153541-631LWLW155462018153391523
--15=Guizhou Rende3078153952-1329XWLL154471819153482133
--16=Shanghai Shenxin3045213070-4017LLLL15321014291513111641

Results
Saturday, 31 October 2015
30Shanghai Shenhua3-1Jiangsu Sainty
30Beijing Guoan0-2Guangzhou
30Shandong Luneng3-1Shijiazhuang Yongchang
30Guizhou Rende2-2Changchun Yatai
30Chongqing Lifan1-1Tianjin Teda
30Henan Jianye1-0Guangzhou R&F
30Hangzhou Greentown4-2Shanghai Shenxin
30Shanghai Dongya2-1Liaoning Hongyun

Top Scorers
21+2ALOÍSIO dos Santos (Shandong Luneng, 6p)
18+1RICARDO GOULART Pereira (Guangzhou, 5p)
16
Dejan DAMJANOVIĆ (Beijing Guoan)
15
Hernán BARCOS (Tianjin Teda, 1p)

Emanuel GIGLIOTTI (Chongqing Lifan, 4p)
14
WU Lei (Shanghai Dongya)
13
GAO Lin (Guangzhou, 1p)

Jacob MULENGA (Shijiazhuang Yongchang, 1p)
12
Tobias HYSÉN (Shanghai Dongya)
+2ANSELMO RAMÓN Alves (Hangzhou Greentown, 2p)
11
Tim CAHILL (Shanghai Shenhua, 2p)

Javier PATIÑO (Henan Jianye)
+1RICARDO Henrique SANTOS (Guizhou Rende)
10
Pablo BATALLA (Beijing Guoan, 1p)

Daniel CHIMA (Shanghai Shenxin)
9
MARCELO Martins MORENO (Changchun Yatai, 1p)
+1Darío CONCA (Shanghai Dongya, 2p)

Viðar KJARTANSSON (Jiangsu Sainty)

JÚNIOR URSO (Shandong Luneng)
8
Chuka OGBU (Liaoning Hongyun, 4p)

ZHENG Long (Guangzhou)