ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Super League
League One | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2407683.2011748.75%5522.92%6828.33%

League table
2018OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Shanghai Dongya3021547733+4468LWWW1513114312158433421
2=Guangzhou3020378236+4663WLLW1512124915158253321
3=Shandong Luneng3017765739+1858XWWL1511223016156542723
4=Beijing Guoan3015876445+1953LWOL159513922156362523
5=Jiangsu Sainty3013984833+1548WLWW158522711155462122
6+1Hebei CFFC30109114650-439WLLW157442117153572533
7-1Shanghai Shenhua30108124453-938XLLW156632421154292032
8=Beijing Renhe30910113346-1337OLWL156451820153661526
9=Tianjin Quanjian3099124148-736WXOW155461418154562730
10+1Guangzhou R&F30106144961-1236OWWL156363033154381928
11-1Dalian Yifang30105153757-2035WLLL159332818151212939
12+1Henan Jianye30104163045-1534LWWW1563618221541101223
13+1Chongqing Lifan3088144046-632LWXW154472324154471722
14+1Tianjin Teda3088144154-1332LWXL155463033153481121
--15-3Changchun Yatai3088144556-1132LXLL155462523153482033
--16=Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng3073203466-3224WLLL1552819251521121541

Results
Sunday, 11 November 2018
30Guangzhou5-1Tianjin Teda
30Shanghai Shenhua2-2Shandong Luneng
30Beijing Renhe0-0Guangzhou R&F
30Jiangsu Sainty4-0Henan Jianye
30Dalian Yifang2-0Changchun Yatai
30Tianjin Quanjian3-2Shanghai Dongya
30Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng1-0Chongqing Lifan
30Hebei CFFC2-1Beijing Guoan

Top Scorers
27
WU Lei (Shanghai Dongya)
22
Odion IGHALO (Changchun Yatai, 7p)
20
Eran ZAHAVI (Guangzhou R&F, 1p)
19+1Cédric BAKAMBU (Beijing Guoan, 3p)
17
DIEGO Tardelli (Shandong Luneng, 4p)

Frank ACHEAMPONG (Tianjin Teda, 4p)
16
ALAN KARDEC de Souza (Chongqing Lifan, 1p)
+1Graziano PELLÉ (Shandong Luneng)
+1ANDERSON TALISCA (Guangzhou)
15
ALEXANDRE PATO (Tianjin Quanjian, 1p)

Nyasha MUSHEKWI (Dalian Yifang)
13+1ALEX TEIXEIRA (Jiangsu Sainty, 1p)
+2ALAN Douglas (Guangzhou, 2p)

HULK (Shanghai Dongya, 6p)

PAULINHO (Guangzhou)

RICARDO GOULART Pereira (Guangzhou, 1p)
12
OSCAR dos Santos (Shanghai Dongya)
+1DONG Xuesheng (Hebei CFFC)
+1Ezequiel LAVEZZI (Hebei CFFC, 4p)
11
Ricardo VAZ TÉ (Henan Jianye, 1p)

Steve TRAWALLY (Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng, 1p)
+1ÉDER Citadin (Jiangsu Sainty, 1p)

JONATHAN VIERA Ramos (Beijing Guoan)