ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Superliga
latest | squads | Slovak cup

ROUND1234567891011
1213141516171819202122
2324252627282930313233

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1984712.3710251.52%4723.74%4924.75%

League table
2009/10OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=MŠK Žilina3323465917+4273XWXW171511377168352210
2=Slovan Bratislava3321755424+3070WWWX17106130111611142413
3=Banská Bystrica33151174530+1556XLWL1610512711175661819
4=FC Nitra33146134240+248LWLW169252517175481723
5=Ružomberok33138123335-247OWWL1711332112162591223
6+1Senica33127143444-1043WLLW165652020177191424
7-1Spartak Trnava33125165246+641LLLW17102535171623111729
8=Tatran Prešov33115173238-638OLWL167541771740131531
9=MFK Dubnica33812132742-1536XWXX166461614172871128
10=Dunajská Streda33712142847-1933WLLL165741918172510929
11+1MFK Košice3389163257-2533XWOW178182024160881233
--12-1MFK Petrzalka3378183351-1829LLOL176562521161312830

Results
Saturday, 15 May 2010
33Banská Bystrica1-1MŠK Žilina
33MFK Dubnica1-1MFK Košice
33Dunajská Streda2-1Spartak Trnava
33MFK Petrzalka1-2Senica
33Tatran Prešov0-0Ružomberok
33FC Nitra2-5Slovan Bratislava

Top Scorers
18
Róbert RÁK (FC Nitra, 1p)
14
Ivan LIETAVA (MŠK Žilina)
12+1Ján NOVÁK (MFK Košice, 1p)
11
Tomás ORAVEC (MŠK Žilina)

Juraj HALENÁR (Slovan Bratislava)

Oleksandr PYSCHUR (Ružomberok, 2p)
10
Pavol MASARYK (Slovan Bratislava, 1p)
8
Lubomir BERNÁTH (Spartak Trnava)

Tomáš MAJTÁN (MŠK Žilina)

Peter DOLEŽAJ (Spartak Trnava, 1p)
7
Samuel KOEJOE (Dunajská Streda)

Dusan USKOVIC (Banská Bystrica)
6
Michal ĎURIŠ (Banská Bystrica)

David SKUTKA (MFK Košice)

Marek KUZMA (Slovan Bratislava)

Juraj PIROŠKA (Senica)

Andrej HODEK (MFK Petrzalka)
5
David KOBYLÍK (MŠK Žilina, 1p)

Martin DOBROTKA (Slovan Bratislava)

Tomas BRUSKO (MFK Dubnica, 1p)

Koro KONÉ (Spartak Trnava)

Emil RILKE (MŠK Žilina)

Vladimír KOZUCH (Spartak Trnava)

Marko MILINKOVIĆ (MFK Košice)

Miloš LAČNÝ (Ružomberok)

Peter KATONA (Tatran Prešov)