ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Superliga
I.Liga | latest | squads | Slovak cup

ROUND12345678910111213141516
17181920212223242526272829303132

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1925062.639448.96%4523.44%5327.60%

League table
2017/18OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Spartak Trnava3220484128+1364LLWL1611231810169252318
2+1Slovan Bratislava3217875837+2159WWLW1611413517166462320
3-1Dunajská Streda3216974632+1457WLLL168532214168442418
4=MŠK Žilina32172136351+1253LWWW16121343171651102034
5=AS Trenčín32156117547+2851WWLW166283026169434521
6=Ružomberok321010123639-340LLWL167542217163581422
7=FC Nitra32111293329+445WXLL168531911163761418
8=Michalovce32118133534+141LWWL167541913164391621
9=Podbrezová32115162943-1438WLXW169252223162311720
10=Zlaté Moravce3287173952-1331LXLW167453125161312827
-11=Senica3268182958-2926LOWW1653814191615101539
--12=Tatran Prešov32511162256-3426WOXL1637611281624101128

Results
Saturday, 19 May 2018
32Slovan Bratislava3-2MŠK Žilina
32Spartak Trnava0-2AS Trenčín
32Tatran Prešov2-1Michalovce
32FC Nitra5-2Senica
32Ružomberok0-4Dunajská Streda
32Podbrezová1-0Zlaté Moravce
Play-offs
Tuesday, 22 May 2018
l1Skalica2-1Senica
Wednesday, 23 May 2018
sfAS Trenčín4-2Ružomberok
sfMŠK Žilina5-0FC Nitra
Saturday, 26 May 2018
l2Senica1-0Skalica2-2
Sunday, 27 May 2018
fMŠK Žilina1-2AS Trenčínaet

Top Scorers
19+1Samuel MRÁZ (MŠK Žilina)
14
Rangelo JANGA (AS Trenčín)
12+2Aleksandar ČAVRIĆ (Slovan Bratislava)

Jakub MAREŠ (Slovan Bratislava, 1p)
11
Róbert GEŠNÁBEL (Ružomberok)
10
Erik PACINDA (Dunajská Streda)

Antonio MANCE (AS Trenčín)
8
Martin KOSCELNÍK (Michalovce)

Hilary GONG (AS Trenčín)

Filip HOLOŠKO (Slovan Bratislava)

Roland ČERNÁK (Dunajská Streda)
7+1Oliver PODHORÍN (Senica, 3p)

Desley UBBINK (AS Trenčín)

Marvin EGHO (Spartak Trnava)

Miroslav KÁČER (MŠK Žilina, 2p)

Nermin HASKIĆ (Ružomberok)
+1Hamza ČATAKOVIĆ (AS Trenčín)
6
Erik JIRKA (Spartak Trnava)

Michal ŠKVARKA (MŠK Žilina)
+2Kristopher VIDA (Dunajská Streda)

Filip BALAJ (MŠK Žilina, 3p)
+2Tomáš VESTENICKÝ (FC Nitra)

EWERTON Paixâo (Zlaté Moravce)

Aschraf EL MAHDIOUI (AS Trenčín)