ROUND | Q | Q2 | Q3 | R1 | R2 | QF | SF | F | |||||||||||
ll1 | ll2 | l1 | l2 | l1 | l2 | r1 | r2 | r3 | r4 | r5 | r6 | l1 | l2 | l1 | l2 | l1 | l2 |
Season archive |
Group 1 | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Flamengo | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 15 | WWWL | ||
2 | Independiente | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 12 | WLLW | ||
3 | Junior | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 6 | LLWW | ||
4 | Barcelona | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 | LWLL |
Wednesday, 4 March 2020 | |||||
1 | Barcelona | 0-3 | Independiente | ||
Thursday, 5 March 2020 | |||||
1 | Junior | 1-2 | Flamengo | ||
Thursday, 12 March 2020 | |||||
2 | Flamengo | 3-0 | Barcelona | ||
2 | Independiente | 3-0 | Junior | ||
Thursday, 17 September 2020 | |||||
3 | Barcelona | 1-2 | Junior | ||
3 | Independiente | 5-0 | Flamengo | ||
Tuesday, 22 September 2020 | |||||
4 | Junior | 4-1 | Independiente | ||
4 | Barcelona | 1-2 | Flamengo | ||
Thursday, 31 September 2020 | |||||
5 | Flamengo | 4-0 | Independiente | ||
5 | Junior | 0-2 | Barcelona | ||
Wednesday, 21 October 2020 | |||||
6 | Flamengo | 3-1 | Junior | ||
6 | Independiente | 2-0 | Barcelona |
Group 2 | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Palmeiras | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 2 | +15 | 16 | WWOW | ||
2 | Guaraní | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 13 | WWOW | ||
3 | Bolívar | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 4 | LLXL | ||
4 | Tigre | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 17 | -14 | 1 | LLXL |
Wednesday, 4 March 2020 | |||||
1 | Tigre | 0-2 | Palmeiras | ||
Thursday, 5 March 2020 | |||||
1 | Guaraní | 2-0 | Bolívar | ||
Tuesday, 10 March 2020 | |||||
2 | Palmeiras | 3-1 | Guaraní | ||
2 | Bolívar | 2-0 | Tigre | ||
Wednesday, 16 September 2020 | |||||
3 | Bolívar | 1-2 | Palmeiras | ||
Thursday, 17 September 2020 | |||||
3 | Guaraní | 4-1 | Tigre | ||
Tuesday, 22 September 2020 | |||||
4 | Tigre | 1-1 | Bolívar | ||
Wednesday, 23 September 2020 | |||||
4 | Guaraní | 0-0 | Palmeiras | ||
Wednesday, 30 September 2020 | |||||
5 | Palmeiras | 5-0 | Bolívar | ||
Thursday, 1 October 2020 | |||||
5 | Tigre | 1-3 | Guaraní | ||
Wednesday, 21 October 2020 | |||||
6 | Palmeiras | 5-0 | Tigre | ||
6 | Bolívar | 2-3 | Guaraní |
Group 3 | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Jorge Wilstermann | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | WOWL | ||
2 | Athlético-PR | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | LOWW | ||
3 | Peñarol | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 9 | WWLL | ||
4 | Colo Colo | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 6 | LLLW |
Wednesday, 4 March 2020 | |||||
1 | Athlético-PR | 1-0 | Peñarol | ||
1 | Jorge Wilstermann | 2-0 | Colo Colo | ||
Wednesday, 11 March 2020 | |||||
2 | Peñarol | 1-0 | Jorge Wilstermann | ||
2 | Colo Colo | 1-0 | Athlético-PR | ||
Tuesday, 15 September 2020 | |||||
3 | Colo Colo | 2-1 | Peñarol | ||
3 | Jorge Wilstermann | 2-3 | Athlético-PR | ||
Wednesday, 23 September 2020 | |||||
4 | Athlético-PR | 2-0 | Colo Colo | ||
Thursday, 24 September 2020 | |||||
4 | Jorge Wilstermann | 3-1 | Peñarol | ||
Tuesday, 29 September 2020 | |||||
5 | Peñarol | 3-0 | Colo Colo | ||
5 | Athlético-PR | 0-0 | Jorge Wilstermann | ||
Tuesday, 20 October 2020 | |||||
6 | Peñarol | 3-2 | Athlético-PR | ||
6 | Colo Colo | 0-1 | Jorge Wilstermann |
Group 4 | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | River Plate | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 6 | +15 | 13 | WWWX | ||
2 | LDU Quito | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 12 | LWWW | ||
3 | São Paulo | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 7 | WLLX | ||
4 | Binacional | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 25 | -22 | 3 | LLLL |
Thursday, 5 March 2020 | |||||
1 | LDU Quito | 3-0 | River Plate | ||
Friday, 6 March 2020 | |||||
1 | Binacional | 2-1 | São Paulo | ||
Wednesday, 11 March 2020 | |||||
2 | River Plate | 8-0 | Binacional | ||
Thursday, 12 March 2020 | |||||
2 | São Paulo | 3-0 | LDU Quito | ||
Tuesday, 15 September 2020 | |||||
3 | Binacional | 0-1 | LDU Quito | ||
Thursday, 17 September 2020 | |||||
3 | São Paulo | 2-2 | River Plate | ||
Tuesday, 22 September 2020 | |||||
4 | LDU Quito | 4-2 | São Paulo | ||
4 | Binacional | 0-6 | River Plate | ||
Tuesday, 29 September 2020 | |||||
5 | LDU Quito | 4-0 | Binacional | ||
Thursday, 31 September 2020 | |||||
5 | River Plate | 2-1 | São Paulo | ||
Tuesday, 20 October 2020 | |||||
6 | River Plate | 3-0 | LDU Quito | ||
6 | São Paulo | 5-1 | Binacional |
Group 5 | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Grêmio | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 11 | XWWL | ||
2 | Internacional | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 | LOLW | ||
3 | Universidad Católica | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | WLXW | ||
4 | América | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | XOXL |
Tuesday, 3 March 2020 | |||||
1 | Internacional | 3-0 | Universidad Católica | ||
Wednesday, 4 March 2020 | |||||
1 | América | 0-2 | Grêmio | ||
Tuesday, 10 March 2020 | |||||
2 | Universidad Católica | 1-2 | América | ||
Friday, 13 March 2020 | |||||
2 | Grêmio | 0-0 | Internacional | ||
Wednesday, 16 September 2020 | |||||
3 | Universidad Católica | 2-0 | Grêmio | ||
3 | Internacional | 4-3 | América | ||
Wednesday, 23 September 2020 | |||||
4 | América | 1-1 | Universidad Católica | ||
4 | Internacional | 0-1 | Grêmio | ||
Tuesday, 29 September 2020 | |||||
5 | Grêmio | 2-0 | Universidad Católica | ||
5 | América | 0-0 | Internacional | ||
Thursday, 22 October 2020 | |||||
6 | Grêmio | 1-1 | América | ||
6 | Universidad Católica | 2-1 | Internacional |
Group 6 | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Nacional | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 15 | WLWW | ||
2 | Racing Club | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 15 | WWWL | ||
3 | Estudiantes | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 4 | LXLW | ||
4 | Alianza Lima | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 | LXLL |
Thursday, 5 March 2020 | |||||
1 | Estudiantes | 1-2 | Racing Club | ||
Friday, 6 March 2020 | |||||
1 | Alianza Lima | 0-1 | Nacional | ||
Thursday, 12 March 2020 | |||||
2 | Nacional | 1-0 | Estudiantes | ||
Friday, 13 March 2020 | |||||
2 | Racing Club | 1-0 | Alianza Lima | ||
Wednesday, 16 September 2020 | |||||
3 | Estudiantes | 3-2 | Alianza Lima | ||
Thursday, 17 September 2020 | |||||
3 | Racing Club | 0-1 | Nacional | ||
Tuesday, 22 September 2020 | |||||
4 | Estudiantes | 1-3 | Nacional | ||
Wednesday, 23 September 2020 | |||||
4 | Alianza Lima | 0-2 | Racing Club | ||
Wednesday, 30 September 2020 | |||||
5 | Nacional | 1-2 | Racing Club | ||
Thursday, 31 September 2020 | |||||
5 | Alianza Lima | 2-2 | Estudiantes | ||
Wednesday, 21 October 2020 | |||||
6 | Nacional | 2-0 | Alianza Lima | ||
6 | Racing Club | 2-1 | Estudiantes |
Group 7 | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Santos | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 16 | WWWO | ||
2 | Delfín | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | WWLL | ||
3 | Defensa y Justicia | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 | LLWW | ||
4 | Olimpia | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | LLLO |
Tuesday, 3 March 2020 | |||||
1 | Defensa y Justicia | 1-2 | Santos | ||
Thursday, 5 March 2020 | |||||
1 | Delfín | 1-1 | Olimpia | ||
Tuesday, 10 March 2020 | |||||
2 | Santos | 1-0 | Delfín | ||
Thursday, 12 March 2020 | |||||
2 | Olimpia | 2-1 | Defensa y Justicia | ||
Tuesday, 15 September 2020 | |||||
3 | Santos | 0-0 | Olimpia | ||
Thursday, 17 September 2020 | |||||
3 | Defensa y Justicia | 3-0 | Delfín | ||
Wednesday, 23 September 2020 | |||||
4 | Defensa y Justicia | 2-1 | Olimpia | ||
Thursday, 24 September 2020 | |||||
4 | Delfín | 1-2 | Santos | ||
Thursday, 1 October 2020 | |||||
5 | Olimpia | 2-3 | Santos | ||
5 | Delfín | 3-0 | Defensa y Justicia | ||
Tuesday, 20 October 2020 | |||||
6 | Santos | 2-1 | Defensa y Justicia | ||
6 | Olimpia | 0-1 | Delfín |
Group 8 | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Boca Juniors | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 14 | WOWW | ||
2 | Libertad | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | LOLL | ||
3 | Caracas | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 7 | LLWW | ||
4 | Medellín | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 6 | WWLL |
Wednesday, 4 March 2020 | |||||
1 | Medellín | 1-2 | Libertad | ||
1 | Caracas | 1-1 | Boca Juniors | ||
Wednesday, 11 March 2020 | |||||
2 | Boca Juniors | 3-0 | Medellín | ||
2 | Libertad | 3-2 | Caracas | ||
Wednesday, 16 September 2020 | |||||
3 | Medellín | 2-3 | Caracas | ||
Thursday, 17 September 2020 | |||||
3 | Libertad | 0-2 | Boca Juniors | ||
Wednesday, 23 September 2020 | |||||
4 | Caracas | 2-1 | Libertad | ||
Thursday, 24 September 2020 | |||||
4 | Medellín | 0-1 | Boca Juniors | ||
Tuesday, 29 September 2020 | |||||
5 | Boca Juniors | 0-0 | Libertad | ||
Wednesday, 30 September 2020 | |||||
5 | Caracas | 0-2 | Medellín | ||
Thursday, 22 October 2020 | |||||
6 | Boca Juniors | 3-0 | Caracas | ||
6 | Libertad | 2-4 | Medellín |
5 | +5 | Eduardo SALVIO (Boca Juniors) |
+5 | Julián ÁLVAREZ (River Plate) | |
4 | +4 | BRUNO HENRIQUE Pinto (Flamengo) |
+4 | LUIZ ADRIANO de Souza (Palmeiras) | |
+4 | José RIVAS (Estudiantes, 3p) | |
+4 | Gabriel TORRES (Independiente) | |
+4 | Fernando ZAMPEDRI (Universidad Católica) | |
3 | +3 | Carmelo VALENCIA (Junior) |
+3 | Duván VERGARA (América) | |
+3 | Marcos RIQUELME (Bolívar) | |
+3 | Rafael BORRÉ (River Plate) | |
+3 | Pablo MAGNÍN (Tigre) | |
+3 | Nicolás RENIERO (Racing Club) | |
+3 | Ignacio FERNÁNDEZ (River Plate) | |
+3 | Braian ROMERO (Defensa y Justicia) | |
+3 | WILLIAN Gomes (Palmeiras, 1p) | |
+3 | Sebastián FERREIRA (Libertad) |