ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Copa Libertadores

ROUNDQQ2Q3R1
ll1ll2l1l2l1l2r1r2r3r4r5r6

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Independiente220060+66WW--
++2=Flamengo220051+46WW--
3=Junior200215-40LL--
4=Barcelona200206-60LL--
Results
Thursday, 23 April 2020
5FlamengoP-PIndependienteEcuador
5JuniorP-PBarcelonaEcuador

Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Palmeiras220051+46WW--
++2=Guaraní210133+03LW--
3=Bolívar210122+03WL--
4=Tigre200204-40LL--
Results
Wednesday, 22 April 2020
5PalmeirasP-PBolívarBolivia
Friday, 24 April 2020
5TigreP-PGuaraníParaguay

Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Jorge Wilstermann210121+13LW--
++2=Peñarol210111+03WL--
3=Athlético-PR210111+03LW--
4=Colo Colo210112-13WL--
Results
Tuesday, 21 April 2020
5PeñarolP-PColo ColoChile
Wednesday, 22 April 2020
5Athlético-PRP-PJorge WilstermannBolivia

Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=River Plate210183+53WL--
++2=São Paulo210142+23WL--
3=LDU Quito210133+03LW--
4=Binacional210129-73LW--
Results
Wednesday, 22 April 2020
5LDU QuitoP-PBinacionalPeru
Thursday, 23 April 2020
5River PlateP-PSão PauloBrazil

Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Internacional211030+34OW--
++2=Grêmio211020+24OW--
3=América210123-13WL--
4=Universidad Católica200215-40LL--
Results
Tuesday, 21 April 2020
5GrêmioP-PUniversidad CatólicaChile
Wednesday, 22 April 2020
5AméricaP-PInternacionalBrazil

Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Racing Club220031+26WW--
++2=Nacional220020+26WW--
3=Estudiantes200213-20LL--
4=Alianza Lima200202-20LL--
Results
Wednesday, 22 April 2020
5NacionalP-PRacing ClubArgentina
Thursday, 23 April 2020
5Alianza LimaP-PEstudiantesVenezuela

Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Santos220031+26WW--
++2=Olimpia211032+14WX--
3=Delfín201112-11LX--
4=Defensa y Justicia200224-20LL--
Results
Thursday, 23 April 2020
5OlimpiaP-PSantosBrazil
Friday, 24 April 2020
5DelfínP-PDefensa y JusticiaArgentina

Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Libertad220053+26WW--
++2=Boca Juniors211041+34WX--
3=Caracas201134-11LX--
4=Medellín200215-40LL--
Results
Wednesday, 22 April 2020
5Boca JuniorsP-PLibertadParaguay
5CaracasP-PMedellínColombia

Top Scorers
4LUIZ ADRIANO de Souza (Palmeiras)
2Ignacio FERNÁNDEZ (River Plate)
Sebastián FERREIRA (Libertad)
Eduardo SALVIO (Boca Juniors)
ÉVERTON Augusto RIBEIRO (Flamengo)
Raul BOBADILLA (Guaraní)
Paolo GUERRERO (Internacional)
Nicolás RENIERO (Racing Club)