ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Copa Libertadores

ROUNDQQ2Q3R1
ll1ll2l1l2l1l2r1r2r3r4r5r6

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Independiente4301124+89LWWW
++2=Flamengo430177+09WLWW
3=Junior420277+06WWLL
4=Barcelona4004210-80LLLL
Results
Tuesday, 22 September 2020
4Junior4-1IndependienteEcuador

44Valencia
20Torres

55Valencia

78Valencia

85Hinestroza
4Barcelona1-2FlamengoBrazil

48Martinez
6Pedro


26De Arrascaeta

Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Palmeiras431072+510OWWW
++2=Guaraní421174+37OWLW
3=Bolívar411245-14XLWL
4=Tigre401329-71XLLL
Results
Tuesday, 22 September 2020
4Tigre1-1BolívarBolivia

18Magnín
36Riquelme
Wednesday, 23 September 2020
4Guaraní0-0PalmeirasBrazil

Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Athlético-PR430163+39WWLW
++2+1Jorge Wilstermann420275+26WLLW
3-1Colo Colo420235-26LWWL
4=Peñarol410336-33LLWL
Results
Wednesday, 23 September 2020
4Athlético-PR2-0Colo ColoChile

7(og)Campos

15(og)Suazo
Thursday, 24 September 2020
4Jorge Wilstermann3-1PeñarolUruguay

11(p)Melgar
3Formiliano

45Rodríguez

53Rodríguez

Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=LDU Quito430185+39WWLW
++2=River Plate4211165+117WXWL
3=São Paulo411288+04LXWL
4=Binacional4103216-143LLLW
Results
Tuesday, 22 September 2020
4LDU Quito4-2São PauloBrazil

22Borja
60Brenner

37Julio
82Tréllez

45Julio

76Arce
4Binacional0-6River PlateArgentina


16De La Cruz


25Suarez


36Álvarez


70Fernández


84Pratto


90Pratto

Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Internacional421174+37LWOW
++2=Grêmio421132+17WLOW
3=América411268-24XLWL
4=Universidad Católica411246-24XWLL
Results
Wednesday, 23 September 2020
4América1-1Universidad CatólicaChile

4Vergara
34Zampedri
4Internacional0-1GrêmioBrazil


74Pepê

Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Nacional440061+512WWWW
++2=Racing Club430152+39WLWW
3=Estudiantes410358-33LWLL
4=Alianza Lima400427-50LLLL
Results
Tuesday, 22 September 2020
4Estudiantes1-3NacionalUruguay

45Rivas
6Vecino


27Orihuela


60(p)Vecino
Wednesday, 23 September 2020
4Alianza Lima0-2Racing ClubArgentina


87Banega


90Garré

Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Santos431052+310WOWW
++2+1Defensa y Justicia420275+26WWLL
3-1Olimpia412144+05LOWX
4=Delfín401327-51LLLX
Results
Wednesday, 23 September 2020
4Defensa y Justicia2-1OlimpiaParaguay

20Camacho
75Pitta

62Romero
Thursday, 24 September 2020
4Delfín1-2SantosBrazil

75Rojas
18Marinho


82Jean Mota

Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Boca Juniors431071+610WWWX
++2+1Caracas421187+17WWLX
3-1Libertad420267-16LLWW
4=Medellín400439-60LLLL
Results
Wednesday, 23 September 2020
4Caracas2-1LibertadParaguay

48(p)Echeverría
44Espinoza

87Guarirapa
Thursday, 24 September 2020
4Medellín0-1Boca JuniorsArgentina


88Salvio

Top Scorers
5+1Eduardo SALVIO (Boca Juniors)
4
LUIZ ADRIANO de Souza (Palmeiras)
3+1Gabriel TORRES (Independiente)
+1Duván VERGARA (América)
+1Ignacio FERNÁNDEZ (River Plate)
+3Carmelo VALENCIA (Junior)
2
Abel HERNÁNDEZ (Internacional)
+2Lucas PRATTO (River Plate)
+2Jhojan JULIO (LDU Quito)
+1Marcos RIQUELME (Bolívar)
+2Thiago VECINO (Nacional, 1p)
+1Fernando ZAMPEDRI (Universidad Católica)
+1Cristian BORJA (LDU Quito)
+2Patricio RODRÍGUEZ (Jorge Wilstermann)

Gabriel BOSCHILIA (Internacional)

Moises CAICEDO (Independiente)
+1Brian ROMERO (Defensa y Justicia)
+1Julián ÁLVAREZ (River Plate)

WILLIAN Gomes (Palmeiras, 1p)

Sebastián FERREIRA (Libertad)

Rafael BORRÉ (River Plate)
+1Pablo MAGNÍN (Tigre)

Anderson CONTRERAS (Caracas)

ÉVERTON Augusto RIBEIRO (Flamengo)

Raul BOBADILLA (Guaraní)

Paolo GUERRERO (Internacional)

Nicolás RENIERO (Racing Club)

Alexis BLANCO (Caracas)

José RIVAS (Estudiantes, 1p)
+1Matías SUAREZ (River Plate)