ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Copa Sudamericana

ROUNDR1R2
l1l2

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Lanús522164+28LXWW
2 Barcelona522198+18XXWL
3 Wanderers521267-17WWLX
4 Metropolitanos503235-23XLLX
Results
Thursday, 7 April 2022
gBarcelona4-2WanderersUruguay

9Mastriani
14Rivero

11Mastriani
62Méndez

35Carcelén

54Diaz
gMetropolitanos0-0LanúsArgentina
Thursday, 14 April 2022
gLanús3-1BarcelonaEcuador

31Cabral
77Rodríguez

74Sand

82Bernabei
gWanderers1-1MetropolitanosVenezuela

45Méndez
43(p)Flores
Thursday, 28 April 2022
gWanderers0-1LanúsArgentina


79Sand
gBarcelona1-0MetropolitanosVenezuela

33Molina
Wednesday, 4 May 2022
gBarcelona1-1LanúsArgentina

41(og)Sand
53Sand
gMetropolitanos0-1WanderersUruguay


45Méndez
Thursday, 19 May 2022
gLanús1-2WanderersUruguay

84Bernabei
87Méndez


90Bravo
gMetropolitanos2-2BarcelonaEcuador

35Gómez
45(p)Diaz

78Antón
52Garcés
Wednesday, 25 May 2022
gLanús-MetropolitanosVenezuela
gWanderers-BarcelonaEcuador


Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Racing Club540174+312WWLW
2 FBC Melgar530275+29LWWW
3 Cuiabá520367-16WLLL
4 River Plate510448-43LLWL
Results
Thursday, 7 April 2022
gRiver Plate0-1Racing ClubArgentina


90Miranda
gCuiabá2-0FBC MelgarPeru

78Élton

90Élton
Wednesday, 13 April 2022
gRacing Club2-0CuiabáBrazil

27Correa

65(og)João Carlos
gFBC Melgar2-0River PlateUruguay

3Cuesta

78Cuesta
Wednesday, 27 April 2022
gFBC Melgar3-1Racing ClubArgentina

21Iberíco
86Correa

52Iberíco

73Cuesta
gCuiabá1-2River PlateUruguay

48Marquinhos
15Salaberry


45López
Tuesday, 3 May 2022
gRiver Plate1-2FBC MelgarPeru

90Lavega
22Cuesta


90Archimbaud
gCuiabá1-2Racing ClubArgentina

29Marllon
47Moreno


59Copetti
Wednesday, 18 May 2022
gRacing Club1-0FBC MelgarPeru

44Chancalay
gRiver Plate1-2CuiabáBrazil

90Clär
43André Luis


90André Luis
Thursday, 26 May 2022
gRacing Club-River PlateUruguay
gFBC Melgar-CuiabáBrazil


Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Santos531164+210WWXW
2 Unión La Calera522132+18LWXW
3 Universidad Católica512255+05XLWL
4 Banfield511325-34XLLL
Results
Tuesday, 5 April 2022
gBanfield1-0SantosBrazil

44Urzi
gUniversidad Católica0-0Unión La CaleraChile
Wednesday, 13 April 2022
gSantos3-2Universidad CatólicaEcuador

15Julio
26Borja

78(p)Léo Baptistão
42Minda

85Angulo
Thursday, 14 April 2022
gUnión La Calera1-0BanfieldArgentina

10Sáez
Wednesday, 27 April 2022
gUniversidad Católica2-0BanfieldArgentina

51Díaz

54Borja
Thursday, 28 April 2022
gUnión La Calera1-1SantosBrazil

26Valencia
10Angulo
Thursday, 5 May 2022
gBanfield0-1Unión La CaleraChile


76Sáez
gUniversidad Católica0-1SantosBrazil


90Rwan
Tuesday, 17 May 2022
gBanfield1-1Universidad CatólicaEcuador

82Dátolo
90Díaz
Wednesday, 18 May 2022
gSantos1-0Unión La CaleraChile

90Lucas Barbosa
Tuesday, 24 May 2022
gSantos-BanfieldArgentina
gUnión La Calera-Universidad CatólicaEcuador


Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 São Paulo5410113+813WOWW
2 Everton522154+18WOWL
3 Ayacucho FC511357-24LOLW
4 Jorge Wilstermann502329-72LOLL
Results
Tuesday, 5 April 2022
gEverton1-1Jorge WilstermannBolivia

47Di Yorio
23(p)Osorio
Thursday, 7 April 2022
gAyacucho FC2-3São PauloBrazil

7Barrios
3Arboleda

20Techera
23Miranda


88(p)Luciano
Wednesday, 13 April 2022
gJorge Wilstermann0-2Ayacucho FCPeru


9Duclós


78Techera
Thursday, 14 April 2022
gSão Paulo2-0EvertonChile

31Arboleda

87Talles Toledo
Tuesday, 26 April 2022
gEverton2-1Ayacucho FCPeru

55Echeverría
61(p)Techera

71Echeverría
Thursday, 28 April 2022
gJorge Wilstermann1-3São PauloBrazil

31(p)Osorio
23Igor Gomes


64(p)Reinaldo


85Marquinhos
Thursday, 5 May 2022
gEverton0-0São PauloBrazil
gAyacucho FC0-0Jorge WilstermannBolivia
Wednesday, 18 May 2022
gAyacucho FC0-2EvertonChile


58Di Yorio


66Campos
Thursday, 19 May 2022
gSão Paulo3-0Jorge WilstermannBolivia

6Rodrigo Nestor

17Rodrigo Nestor

47Patrick
Wednesday, 25 May 2022
gSão Paulo-Ayacucho FCPeru
gJorge Wilstermann-EvertonChile


Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Internacional523074+39WXWX
2 Guaireña523097+29WXWX
3 9 de Octubre5113810-24LWLL
4 Medellín5113710-34LLLW
Results
Wednesday, 6 April 2022
g9 de Octubre2-2InternacionalBrazil

58Da Luz
25Maurício

75Da Luz
26Wesley
Thursday, 7 April 2022
gGuaireña3-3MedellínColombia

6Otazú
33Pons

56Ayala
38Arregui

65(og)Arboleda
90Cuesta
Thursday, 14 April 2022
gMedellín2-19 de OctubreEcuador

9Hernández
5Lucas

90Castrillón
gInternacional1-1GuaireñaParaguay

78(og)Paniagua
41Otazú
Tuesday, 26 April 2022
gMedellín0-1InternacionalBrazil


54Alexandre Alemão
Wednesday, 27 April 2022
gGuaireña1-09 de OctubreEcuador

90(p)Godoy
Tuesday, 3 May 2022
g9 de Octubre3-2MedellínColombia

32Stephens
36López

57Becerra
65Camargo

69(p)Stephens
Thursday, 5 May 2022
gGuaireña1-1InternacionalBrazil

33(p)Otazú
52Wamberto
Tuesday, 17 May 2022
gInternacional2-0MedellínColombia

19Edenílson

57Edenílson
g9 de Octubre2-3GuaireñaParaguay

7Da Luz
52(p)Otazú

75Stephens
62Otazú


90Maciel
Tuesday, 24 May 2022
gMedellín-GuaireñaParaguay
gInternacional-9 de OctubreEcuador


Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Atlético-GO5401104+612WWLW
2 LDU Quito5311108+210XWWW
3 Defensa y Justicia511389-14XLLL
4 Antofagasta5104411-73LLWL
Results
Tuesday, 5 April 2022
gAtlético-GO4-0LDU QuitoEcuador

62Jorginho

77Shaylon

87Hayner

90Rickson
Wednesday, 6 April 2022
gAntofagasta1-3Defensa y JusticiaArgentina

83Collao
10Bou


29Tripichio


57Merentiel
Tuesday, 12 April 2022
gLDU Quito4-0AntofagastaChile

47Angulo

51(og)Cornejo

77Molina

90Arce
gDefensa y Justicia0-1Atlético-GOBrazil


9Rato
Wednesday, 27 April 2022
gAntofagasta2-1Atlético-GOBrazil

87(p)Flores
45Rodrigues

89López
Thursday, 28 April 2022
gDefensa y Justicia1-2LDU QuitoEcuador

82Albertengo
55Alvarado


87Alvarado
Wednesday, 4 May 2022
gAntofagasta1-2LDU QuitoEcuador

18López
52Angulo


67López
gAtlético-GO3-2Defensa y JusticiaArgentina

18(p)Marlon Freitas
65Fontana

47Shaylon
86Albertengo

55(og)Unsain
Tuesday, 17 May 2022
gAtlético-GO1-0AntofagastaChile

12Jorginho
Wednesday, 18 May 2022
gLDU Quito2-2Defensa y JusticiaArgentina

5Quintero
29Albertengo

71Angulo
45Albertengo
Tuesday, 24 May 2022
gLDU Quito-Atlético-GOBrazil
gDefensa y Justicia-AntofagastaChile


Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Ceará5500151+1415WWWW
2 Independiente5401132+1112WWWW
3 Deportivo La Guaira5014112-111LLLL
4 General Caballero5014115-141LLLL
Results
Tuesday, 5 April 2022
gCeará2-1IndependienteArgentina

61(p)Mendoza
32Togni

67(og)Benegas
Wednesday, 6 April 2022
gGeneral Caballero1-1Deportivo La GuairaVenezuela

35Corulo
49Cumana
Tuesday, 12 April 2022
gIndependiente2-0General CaballeroParaguay

66Benegas

73Soñora
gDeportivo La Guaira0-2CearáBrazil


6Vinicius


9Lima
Tuesday, 26 April 2022
gGeneral Caballero0-2CearáBrazil


50(p)Erick


69Messias
gDeportivo La Guaira0-2IndependienteArgentina


67Blanco


90Fernández
Tuesday, 3 May 2022
gCeará3-0Deportivo La GuairaVenezuela

59Mendoza

67Vinicius

76Erick
gGeneral Caballero0-4IndependienteArgentina


42(p)Blanco


58Pozzo


87Fernández


90Soñora
Tuesday, 17 May 2022
gCeará6-0General CaballeroParaguay

6Wescley

18Cléber

32Cléber

72Mendoza

78Mendoza

84Zé Roberto
Thursday, 19 May 2022
gIndependiente4-0Deportivo La GuairaVenezuela

41(og)Cumana

47Benegas

83Roa

90Benegas
Wednesday, 25 May 2022
gIndependiente-CearáBrazil
gDeportivo La Guaira-General CaballeroParaguay


Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Junior5311104+610WLWW
2 Unión523062+49OWOW
3 Fluminense522154+18OWOL
4 Oriente Petrolero5005213-110LLLL
Results
Wednesday, 6 April 2022
gFluminense3-0Oriente PetroleroBolivia

31Cristiano

39Arias

73(og)Zazpe
gUnión1-1JuniorColombia

3Vera
6(og)Vera
Tuesday, 12 April 2022
gOriente Petrolero1-3UniónArgentina

90Dorrego
4Calderón


71Peralta Bauer


90Juárez
Wednesday, 13 April 2022
gJunior3-0FluminenseBrazil

10Moreno

45(p)Borja

90Sambueza
Tuesday, 26 April 2022
gFluminense0-0UniónArgentina
Thursday, 28 April 2022
gOriente Petrolero1-3JuniorColombia

51Guaycochea
36Albornoz


67Albornoz


90Hinestroza
Wednesday, 4 May 2022
gFluminense2-1JuniorColombia

4Ganso
55Borja

73Luiz Henrique
Thursday, 5 May 2022
gUnión2-0Oriente PetroleroBolivia

12Luna Diale

56Roldán
Tuesday, 17 May 2022
gJunior2-0Oriente PetroleroBolivia

23(p)Borja

28Borja
Thursday, 19 May 2022
gUnión0-0FluminenseBrazil
Thursday, 26 May 2022
gOriente Petrolero-FluminenseBrazil
gJunior-UniónArgentina


Top Scorers
6+4Bernardo CUESTA (FBC Melgar, 1p)
5+4Miguel BORJA (Junior, 2p)
+5Mario OTAZÚ (Guaireña, 2p)
4+4Mauro MÉNDEZ (Wanderers)
+3Cristian TECHERA (Ayacucho FC, 1p)
+4Stiven MENDOZA (Ceará, 1p)
+2Alexander ALVARADO (LDU Quito)
+4Lucas ALBERTENGO (Defensa y Justicia)
3+3Nilson ANGULO (LDU Quito)
+3Mauro DA LUZ (9 de Octubre)

Facundo SUÁREZ (Oriente Petrolero)
+3Leandro BENEGAS (Independiente)
+2Sebastián SÁEZ (Unión La Calera)
+3Alfredo STEPHENS (9 de Octubre, 1p)
+3José SAND (Lanús)