ROUND | R1 | R2 | QF | SF | F | ||||
r1 | r2 | r3 | r4 | r5 |
Season archive |
Group A | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Hearts | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 12 | WWWW | ||
2 | Raith Rovers | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | +0 | 8 | WXLW | ||
3 | Inverness CT | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 6 | WXOL | ||
4 | East Fife | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | LLLW | ||
5 | Cowdenbeath | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | LOLL |
Tuesday, 6 October 2020 | |||||
1 | Hearts | 1-0 | Inverness CT | ||
1 | East Fife | 2-0 | Cowdenbeath | ||
Saturday, 10 October 2020 | |||||
2 | Raith Rovers | 2-1 | East Fife | ||
2 | Cowdenbeath | 0-1 | Hearts | ||
Tuesday, 13 October 2020 | |||||
3 | Hearts | 3-1 | Raith Rovers | ||
3 | Inverness CT | 0-0 | Cowdenbeath | ||
Tuesday, 10 November 2020 | |||||
4 | Raith Rovers | 3-3 | Inverness CT | ||
4 | East Fife | 2-3 | Hearts | ||
Saturday, 14 November 2020 | |||||
5 | Cowdenbeath | 0-1 | Raith Rovers | ||
5 | Inverness CT | 1-0 | East Fife |
Group B | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Hibernian | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 12 | WWWW | ||
2 | Dundee | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 9 | LWWW | ||
3 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 5 | WLXL | ||
4 | Brora Rangers | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 2 | XXLL | ||
5 | Forfar Athletic | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | LXLL |
Wednesday, 7 October 2020 | |||||
1 | Hibernian | 3-1 | Brora Rangers | ||
Saturday, 10 October 2020 | |||||
2 | Cove Rangers | 1-2 | Hibernian | ||
2 | Brora Rangers | 0-2 | Dundee | ||
Tuesday, 13 October 2020 | |||||
3 | Forfar Athletic | 0-1 | Hibernian | ||
3 | Brora Rangers | 2-2 | Cove Rangers | ||
Tuesday, 10 November 2020 | |||||
4 | Dundee | 3-0 | Cove Rangers | ||
4 | Forfar Athletic | 3-3 | Brora Rangers | ||
Saturday, 14 November 2020 | |||||
5 | Cove Rangers | 1-0 | Forfar Athletic | ||
Sunday, 15 November 2020 | |||||
5 | Hibernian | 4-1 | Dundee |
1 | Dundee | 3-0 | Forfar Athletic |
Group C | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | St.Johnstone | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 10 | WOWW | ||
2 | Dundee United | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 8 | OWLW | ||
3 | Peterhead | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 8 | LXWW | ||
4 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 4 | WXLL | ||
5 | Brechin City | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 18 | -15 | 0 | LLLL |
Wednesday, 7 October 2020 | |||||
1 | Brechin City | 2-6 | Dundee United | ||
1 | Kelty Hearts | 1-2 | St.Johnstone | ||
Saturday, 10 October 2020 | |||||
2 | St.Johnstone | 7-0 | Brechin City | ||
2 | Dundee United | 0-1 | Peterhead | ||
Tuesday, 13 October 2020 | |||||
3 | Dundee United | 1-0 | Kelty Hearts | ||
3 | Peterhead | 3-1 | Brechin City | ||
Tuesday, 10 November 2020 | |||||
4 | St.Johnstone | 0-0 | Dundee United | ||
4 | Kelty Hearts | 1-1 | Peterhead | ||
Saturday, 14 November 2020 | |||||
5 | Brechin City | 0-2 | Kelty Hearts | ||
5 | Peterhead | 1-3 | St.Johnstone |
Group D | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Ross County | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 11 | WWWX | ||
2 | Arbroath | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 9 | WLWW | ||
3 | Elgin City | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | LLWW | ||
4 | Stirling Albion | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | LWLL | ||
5 | Montrose | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 1 | LLLX |
Tuesday, 6 October 2020 | |||||
1 | Stirling Albion | 1-2 | Arbroath | ||
Wednesday, 7 October 2020 | |||||
1 | Montrose | 3-3 | Ross County | ||
Saturday, 10 October 2020 | |||||
2 | Arbroath | 3-1 | Montrose | ||
2 | Elgin City | 2-0 | Stirling Albion | ||
Tuesday, 13 October 2020 | |||||
3 | Ross County | 2-1 | Arbroath | ||
3 | Montrose | 0-2 | Elgin City | ||
Tuesday, 10 November 2020 | |||||
4 | Stirling Albion | 2-1 | Montrose | ||
4 | Elgin City | 1-4 | Ross County | ||
Saturday, 14 November 2020 | |||||
5 | Ross County | 3-0 | Stirling Albion | ||
5 | Arbroath | 3-0 | Elgin City |
Group E | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Dunfermline | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | WWWW | ||
2 | Falkirk | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | WWLW | ||
3 | Kilmarnock | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | WWLL | ||
4 | Clyde | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 3 | LLLW | ||
5 | Dumbarton | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 0 | LLLL |
Tuesday, 6 October 2020 | |||||
1 | Dumbarton | 0-1 | Dunfermline | ||
Friday, 9 October 2020 | |||||
2 | Dunfermline | 2-0 | Falkirk | ||
Saturday, 10 October 2020 | |||||
2 | Clyde | 3-2 | Dumbarton | ||
Tuesday, 13 October 2020 | |||||
3 | Falkirk | 2-1 | Clyde | ||
3 | Kilmarnock | 0-3 | Dunfermline | ||
Tuesday, 10 November 2020 | |||||
4 | Clyde | 0-2 | Kilmarnock | ||
4 | Dumbarton | 0-4 | Falkirk | ||
Saturday, 14 November 2020 | |||||
5 | Dunfermline | 3-2 | Clyde | ||
5 | Kilmarnock | 2-0 | Dumbarton |
1 | Falkirk | 3-0 | Kilmarnock |
Group F | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Ayr United | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 8 | XWLW | ||
2 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 7 | WLXW | ||
3 | Stranraer | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | XWXX | ||
4 | Hamilton | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | WLWL | ||
5 | Albion Rovers | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 2 | LLXL |
Tuesday, 6 October 2020 | |||||
1 | Albion Rovers | 2-5 | Ayr United | ||
1 | Annan Athletic | 3-1 | Hamilton | ||
Saturday, 10 October 2020 | |||||
2 | Hamilton | 2-1 | Ayr United | ||
2 | Annan Athletic | 1-1 | Stranraer | ||
Tuesday, 13 October 2020 | |||||
3 | Ayr United | 1-0 | Annan Athletic | ||
3 | Stranraer | 2-2 | Albion Rovers | ||
Tuesday, 10 November 2020 | |||||
4 | Albion Rovers | 1-5 | Annan Athletic | ||
Wednesday, 11 November 2020 | |||||
4 | Stranraer | 2-1 | Hamilton | ||
Saturday, 14 November 2020 | |||||
5 | Ayr United | 1-1 | Stranraer |
5 | Hamilton | 3-0 | Albion Rovers |
Group G | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | St.Mirren | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 | WXXW | ||
2 | Queen of the South | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WOXX | ||
3 | Partick Thistle | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 7 | OOWL | ||
4 | Morton | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | OXWX | ||
5 | Queen's Park | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LLLL |
Tuesday, 6 October 2020 | |||||
1 | Morton | 2-2 | Queen of the South | ||
Wednesday, 7 October 2020 | |||||
1 | St.Mirren | 4-1 | Partick Thistle | ||
Saturday, 10 October 2020 | |||||
2 | Partick Thistle | 2-0 | Queen's Park | ||
2 | Queen of the South | 2-2 | St.Mirren | ||
Tuesday, 13 October 2020 | |||||
3 | Morton | 1-0 | Queen's Park | ||
3 | Queen of the South | 0-0 | Partick Thistle | ||
Tuesday, 10 November 2020 | |||||
4 | Queen's Park | 1-3 | Queen of the South | ||
Wednesday, 11 November 2020 | |||||
4 | St.Mirren | 1-1 | Morton | ||
Saturday, 14 November 2020 | |||||
5 | Partick Thistle | 0-0 | Morton | ||
5 | Queen's Park | 0-1 | St.Mirren |
Group H | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Livingston | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 12 | WWWW | ||
2 | Alloa Athletic | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 9 | WWLW | ||
3 | FC Edinburgh | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | WLXL | ||
4 | Airdrieonians | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | LLWL | ||
5 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 2 | LLLX |
Tuesday, 6 October 2020 | |||||
1 | FC Edinburgh | 1-5 | Livingston | ||
Wednesday, 7 October 2020 | |||||
1 | Airdrieonians | 0-2 | Alloa Athletic | ||
Saturday, 10 October 2020 | |||||
2 | Livingston | 2-1 | Alloa Athletic | ||
2 | FC Edinburgh | 2-2 | Stenhousemuir | ||
Tuesday, 13 October 2020 | |||||
3 | Stenhousemuir | 0-2 | Airdrieonians | ||
3 | Alloa Athletic | 2-1 | FC Edinburgh | ||
Tuesday, 10 November 2020 | |||||
4 | Stenhousemuir | 0-4 | Livingston | ||
Wednesday, 11 November 2020 | |||||
4 | Airdrieonians | 0-1 | FC Edinburgh | ||
Saturday, 14 November 2020 | |||||
5 | Livingston | 4-1 | Airdrieonians | ||
5 | Alloa Athletic | 4-2 | Stenhousemuir |
5 | +5 | Alan FORREST (Livingston) |
+5 | Stevie MAY (St.Johnstone, 2p) | |
+5 | Manny DUKU (Raith Rovers) | |
3 | +3 | Euan MURRAY (Dunfermline) |
+3 | Oli SHAW (Ross County) | |
+3 | Robert THOMSON (Alloa Athletic) | |
+3 | Stevie MALLAN (Hibernian) | |
+3 | Ross STEWART (Ross County, 2p) | |
+3 | Blair HENDERSON (FC Edinburgh) | |
+3 | Josh MULLIN (Livingston) | |
+3 | Jonathan OBIKA (St.Mirren) | |
+3 | Liam BUCHANAN (Alloa Athletic, 1p) | |
+3 | Callumn MORRISON (Falkirk, 1p) | |
+3 | Craig WIGHTON (Hearts, 2p) |