ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
League Cup

ROUNDR1R2QF
r1r2r3r4r5

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1 Aberdeen110020+23W---
+2 Stirling Albion110021+13W---
3 Raith Rovers000000+00----
4 Dumbarton100112-10L---
5 Peterhead100102-20L---
Results
Saturday, 9 July 2022
1Dumbarton1-2Stirling Albion

86MacLean
54Thomson


68Moore
Sunday, 10 July 2022
1Peterhead0-2Aberdeen


63(p)Ramirez


74Ramirez


Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1 Kilmarnock110031+23W---
+2 Partick Thistle110021+13W---
3 Montrose000000+00----
4 Stenhousemuir100112-10L---
5 Fraserburgh100113-20L---
Results
Saturday, 9 July 2022
1Stenhousemuir1-2Partick Thistle

63Yates
54Turner


75Graham
1Fraserburgh1-3Kilmarnock

69
6Shaw


17Murray


70Lafferty


Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1 Dunfermline110020+23W---
+2 Ross County101011+02X---
3 Buckie Thistle101011+01X---
4 Alloa Athletic000000+00----
5 East Fife100102-20L---
Results
Saturday, 9 July 2022
1East Fife0-2Dunfermline


67McCann


83(p)McCann
1Buckie Thistle1-1Ross County

53Urquhart
61Samuel


Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1 Hibernian110010+13W---
+2 Falkirk101000+02O---
3 Morton101000+01O---
4 Bonnyrigg Rose000000+00----
5 Clyde100101-10L---
Results
Saturday, 9 July 2022
1Hibernian1-0Clyde

42Campbell
1Morton0-0Falkirk


Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1 Airdrieonians110030+33W---
+2 Arbroath110010+13W---
3 FC Edinburgh000000+00----
4 St.Mirren100101-10L---
5 Cowdenbeath100103-30L---
Results
Saturday, 9 July 2022
1St.Mirren0-1Arbroath


90Paterson
1Cowdenbeath0-3Airdrieonians


39Devenny


43Ballantyne


60Frizzell


Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1 Annan Athletic110032+13W---
+2 Ayr United101000+02O---
3 Elgin City101000+01O---
4 St.Johnstone000000+00----
5 Queen of the South100123-10L---
Results
Saturday, 9 July 2022
1Ayr United0-0Elgin City
1Queen of the South2-3Annan Athletic

8Murray
27(og)Currie

50Paton
33Johnston


87Hunter


Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1 Livingston110032+13W---
+2 Inverness CT110010+13W---
3 Cove Rangers000000+00----
4 Albion Rovers100123-10L---
5 Kelty Hearts100101-10L---
Results
Saturday, 9 July 2022
1Albion Rovers2-3Livingston

62Sonkur
5Pittman

71Paton
20Mullin


48Anderson
1Kelty Hearts0-1Inverness CT


89Oakley


Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1 Queen's Park110052+33W---
+2 Dundee110030+33W---
3 Forfar Athletic000000+00----
4 Stranraer100125-30L---
5 Hamilton100103-30L---
Results
Saturday, 9 July 2022
1Dundee3-0Hamilton

25McGinn

48(p)Jakubiak

90Cameron
1Stranraer2-5Queen's Park

43Robertson
9Murray

45McLean
28Murray


41Savoury


45Murray


90Savoury


Top Scorers
3+3Simon MURRAY (Queen's Park)
2+2Lewis McCANN (Dunfermline, 1p)
+2Grant SAVOURY (Queen's Park)
+2Christian RAMIREZ (, 1p)