home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
League 2

ROUND1234567891011121314151617181920212223
2425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
1193022.534739.50%3428.57%3831.93%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Lincoln City10811207+1325WWWL5401115541092
21Newport County107121415-122WWLW5401910531155
31Exeter City106221910+920XWWW5311127531173
46Stevenage10532129+318WWXW531153522176
51Colchester United104422110+1116LXWX5302134514086
61Oldham Athletic10442159+616OXWL521298523061
71Forest Green Rovers10370148+616XWXX5140435230105
84Bury105141612+416WLWW531194520378
9Swindon Town104421614+216OWLW522187522187
105Crawley Town105141412+216WLWW5311118520334
116Carlisle United105141011-116LWLW521256530255
126Yeovil Town104331710+715LXLW5131565302124
132Milton Keynes10361108+215XXLX523053513155
142Mansfield Town9351147+714WXLW5311103404044
152Tranmere Rovers10352119+214XLWX522132513187
162Port Vale10424119+214XWWX531183511336
174Morecambe10307719-129WWLL5203365104413
181Crewe Alexandra92251011-18LLOW4211915014110
191Cheltenham Town10226713-68LLOW501417521266
201Cambridge United102261020-108LXLL5113585113512
211Northampton Town10145817-97LOLL5032475113410
221Notts County101361225-136WOXL51226115014614
231Grimsby Town10127618-125LLLL5014311511337
24Macclesfield Town10037819-113XLLL5032475005412

Top Scorers
7
James NORWOOD (Tranmere Rovers)
6+1Luke NORRIS (Colchester United, 2p)

Jayden STOCKLEY (Exeter City)

Sam SURRIDGE (Oldham Athletic)
+1Ollie PALMER (Crawley Town, 1p)
5
Michael DOUGHTY (Swindon Town, 4p)
4
Elijah ADEBAYO (Swindon Town)

Tom POPE (Port Vale, 2p)

Kevin VAN VEEN (Northampton Town, 1p)

Richie BENNETT (Carlisle United)

Alex FISHER (Yeovil Town)

Pierce SWEENEY (Exeter City, 2p)

Reuben REID (Forest Green Rovers, 1p)

John AKINDE (Lincoln City, 3p)

Christian DOIDGE (Forest Green Rovers)
3
Danny MAYOR (Bury)

Tyler WALKER (Mansfield Town, 1p)
+2Jamille MATT (Newport County)

Lee FRECKLINGTON (Lincoln City)
+2Danny ROSE (Mansfield Town)

Harry PELL (Colchester United, 1p)

Alex REVELL (Stevenage)
+1Byron MOORE (Bury)

Kieran AGARD (Milton Keynes, 2p)

Enzio BOLDEWIJN (Notts County)

Yoann ARQUIN (Yeovil Town)
+1Jordan BOWERY (Crewe Alexandra)

Jonathan FORTE (Exeter City)
+1Nicky LAW (Exeter City)