home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
League 2

ROUND1234567891011121314151617181920212223
2425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
1644122.516640.24%4829.27%5030.49%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Lincoln City1410222811+1732XWWL75111367511155
2Exeter City148422412+1228OWXW7511157733195
31Milton Keynes14761178+927WWWW743093733185
41Newport County148332124-327LWXX751114147322710
51Colchester United147432915+1425WWLW75021967241109
61Tranmere Rovers146621712+524OWWW74215272411210
72Bury146442315+822WXXO7421156722389
82Crawley Town147162219+322WLWL75111797205510
91Forest Green Rovers144912013+721XLXW7160657331148
103Stevenage146351614+221LLWL741285722389
11Carlisle United146171417-319LLWL721459740398
121Swindon Town144641718-118OLXL7241987223810
131Mansfield Town12381169+717OXOW6321103606066
141Yeovil Town134542015+517OXLL7151786303137
153Oldham Athletic134541613+317LLOO72141012624061
16Port Vale145271419-517WLLL73131011721448
171Crewe Alexandra134361313+015WXLW63211127115211
181Morecambe144191426-1213LWLX72056117214815
19Northampton Town142661120-912LWXO7142687124512
201Grimsby Town13337918-912OWWL7124511621347
211Notts County133371630-1412LWWW62229127115718
22Cheltenham Town132471019-910XLXL6024397223710
23Cambridge United142391227-159XLLL71156127124615
24Macclesfield Town141491325-127WLLX7133697016716

Top Scorers
9
Jayden STOCKLEY (Exeter City)
8+1Ollie PALMER (Crawley Town, 1p)

James NORWOOD (Tranmere Rovers)
7
Luke NORRIS (Colchester United, 2p)
6
Sam SURRIDGE (Oldham Athletic)
5+1Jamille MATT (Newport County)
+1Kieran AGARD (Milton Keynes, 2p)
+1Tom POPE (Port Vale, 3p)

Chuks ANEKE (Milton Keynes)

Alex FISHER (Yeovil Town)

Reuben REID (Forest Green Rovers, 1p)

Michael DOUGHTY (Swindon Town, 4p)
4
Elijah ADEBAYO (Swindon Town)

Danny ROSE (Mansfield Town)
+1Nicky MAYNARD (Bury)

Ajay LEITCH-SMITH (Morecambe)

Kevin VAN VEEN (Northampton Town, 1p)
+1Jordan BOWERY (Crewe Alexandra)

Frank NOUBLE (Colchester United)

Charlie KIRK (Crewe Alexandra)

Richie BENNETT (Carlisle United)

Rhys OATES (Morecambe)

Sammie SZMODICS (Colchester United)

Pierce SWEENEY (Exeter City, 2p)

John AKINDE (Lincoln City, 3p)

Jon STEAD (Notts County, 2p)

Jonathan FORTE (Exeter City)

Christian DOIDGE (Forest Green Rovers)
+1Ashley NADESAN (Carlisle United)