ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Eerste Divisie
Eredivisie | Tweede Divisie | Derde Divisie | latest | squads | KNVB Beker

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
3801,2343.2418849.47%8522.37%10728.16%

League table
2017/18OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Jong Ajax3825499054+3679WWWW19132440211912255033
2=Fortuna Sittard3824688141+4078WWWX19143248161910363325
3=NEC3822888247+3574XWLW1915404712197483535
4=de Graafschap38181197847+3165XWWW1911353721197844126
5=Jong PSV38197127654+2264LWLW1911444927198382727
6=Telstar38161396663+361LLWW1910633927196762736
7=Emmen38141685850+858OWLL196942824198743026
8=Cambuur381610125853+558WWWW199643427197482426
9=Almere City38157167076-652WLWL19114441301943122946
10=MVV38148165756+150LXLW19105432191943122537
11=FC Den Bosch381211155955+447WLLL199463927193792028
12=Eindhoven38145196183-2247XWWW19101838371944112346
13=FC Dordrecht38145195781-2447XLLL1975736381970122143
14=FC Volendam38137185967-846LLLL1994635271943122440
15=FC Oss381210165365-1246XXLL1994629281936102437
16=Jong AZ38144205770-1346XLWL1994635321950142238
17=Go Ahead Eagles38910194868-2037LLLL1966723271934122541
18=RKC Waalwijk38813173761-2437XWWX1976622261917111535
19=Helmond Sport3899205067-1736XLLL19631029321936102135
20=Jong FC Utrecht3876253776-3927OLLW19621121341914141642

Results
Play-offs
Thursday, 10 May 2018
2l1FC Dordrecht1-2Sparta
2l1Emmen4-0NEC
2l1Telstar3-2de Graafschap
2l1Almere City0-0Roda JC
Sunday, 13 May 2018
2l2Roda JC1-2Almere City
2l2Sparta2-2FC Dordrecht
2l2NEC4-1Emmen
2l2de Graafschap4-2Telstar
Thursday, 17 May 2018
3l1Emmen0-0Sparta
3l1Almere City1-1de Graafschap
Sunday, 20 May 2018
3l2Sparta1-3Emmen
3l2de Graafschap2-1Almere City

Top Scorers
30Mart LIEDER (Eindhoven, 5p)
19Andrija NOVAKOVICH (Telstar, 3p)
Mateo CASSIERRA (Jong Ajax, 2p)
18Jonathan OKITA (MVV)
17Cas PETERS (Emmen, 6p)
16Daryl VAN MIEGHEM (de Graafschap)
Arsenio VALPOORT (Almere City, 1p)
Sam HENDRIKS (Go Ahead Eagles, 1p)
15Niek VOSSEBELT (FC Den Bosch, 7p)
LISANDRO Pedro SEMEDO (Fortuna Sittard, 5p)
Denis MAHMUDOV (FC Dordrecht, 4p)
Anass ACHAHBAR (NEC, 1p)
Enzo STROO (FC Volendam)
Fatih KAMACI (FC Oss, 2p)
14Melvin PLATJE (Telstar, 3p)
Kaj SIERHUIS (Jong Ajax, 1p)
13Sven BLUMMEL (FC Den Bosch)
Dani DE WIT (Jong Ajax)
Donyell MALEN (Jong PSV, 1p)
Nick VENEMA (Jong FC Utrecht, 2p)
Richard VAN DER VENNE (FC Oss)
Finn STOKKERS (Fortuna Sittard)