ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Eredivisie
Eredivisie | Eerste Divisie | Tweede Divisie | latest | squads | KNVB Beker

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
702213.153448.57%1217.14%2434.29%

League table
2021/22OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Ajax8611302+2819LWWW5401221321081
2+2PSV86021911+818WLWL4301118430183
3+2FC Utrecht8521185+1317WWWX4310144421141
4-2Willem II85121210+216LWWW430156421174
5-2Feyenoord7502209+1115LWWW33001044202105
6=FC Twente84221410+414XWWW321052521298
7+1SC Heerenveen84131112-113WLLW420278421144
8+1Vitesse8413815-713WXWL411249430146
9-2Cambuur84041621-512LWWL53021183102513
10=NEC83231015-511WLLX3111235212812
11=Heracles Almelo7313910-110WWLW530277201123
12=AZ73041412+29WWLL210153520399
13+1Go Ahead Eagles8215716-97XLLW4202434013313
14+1RKC Waalwijk81341013-36XLLX411245402268
15+2FC Groningen8134714-76XLLL4031234103511
-16-3Sparta8134716-96LLXX412157401329
-17-1Fortuna Sittard7124716-95LXLL4112511301225
--18=PEC Zwolle8017214-121LLXL401315400419

Top Scorers
6+1Guus TIL (Feyenoord)
5
Henk VEERMAN (SC Heerenveen, 1p)

Sébastien HALLER (Ajax)

Bryan LINSSEN (Feyenoord)
+1Mats SEUNTJENS (Fortuna Sittard, 1p)
4+1Delano BURGZORG (Heracles Almelo)

Anastasios DOUVIKAS (FC Utrecht, 2p)

Dušan TADIĆ (Ajax)

Noussair MAZRAOUI (Ajax)
+1Cyril NGONGE (FC Groningen)

Ricky VAN WOLFSWINKEL (FC Twente, 2p)

Robin PRÖPPER (FC Twente)
3
Bart RAMSELAAR (FC Utrecht, 1p)

Tom BOERE (Cambuur)
+1Dani DE WIT (AZ)

Simon GUSTAFSSON (FC Utrecht, 2p)

Michiel KRAMER (RKC Waalwijk)
+1IÑIGO CÓRDOBA Querejeta (Go Ahead Eagles)

Tibor HALILOVIĆ (SC Heerenveen)

Kwasi WRIEDT (Willem II)
+1Jonathan OKITA (NEC)

Jamie JACOBS (Cambuur)

Luis SINISTERRA (Feyenoord)

Eran ZAHAVI (PSV)

Jesper KARLSSON (AZ, 1p)
Results
Friday, 1 October 2021
FC Groningen1-1FC Twente

8Ngonge
74Ugalde
Saturday, 2 October 2021
RKC Waalwijk1-1Go Ahead Eagles

60(p)Buttner
15Iñigo Córdoba
Fortuna Sittard1-3NEC

34(p)Seuntjens
21Okita

26Tavsan

52Bruijn
Heracles Almelo3-2Willem II

41(p)Vloet
66Köhlert
53Burgzorg
77Svensson
90Azzaoui
PEC Zwolle0-1SC Heerenveen


63(og)van Polen
Sunday, 3 October 2021
Cambuur1-3AZ

72Uldriķis
17De Wit

33Wijndal

60Clasie
Vitesse2-1Feyenoord

6Openda
29Til
46Openda
Ajax0-1FC Utrecht


77Warmerdam
PSV2-1Sparta

82Sangaré
90Thy
86Thomas