ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Serie A
Serie B | latest | squads | Copa Ecuador

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Apertura 2016
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura 2017

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1323642.756851.52%3325.00%3123.48%

League table
Clausura 2017OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Emelec2214353920+1945LWWW111010235114251615
2=El Nacional2212554626+2041WXWW11821279114341917
3+1Macará2210752817+1137WOXW11641177114341110
4-1Delfín2291033020+1037WLXX11830194111731116
5+2LDU Quito2210574132+935WWLL117222716113351416
6-1Independiente229764130+1134WOWL115422616114341514
7-1Barcelona228862620+632LWWW11443127114431413
8=Deportivo Cuenca229582726+132WLLL116141611113441115
9=Guayaquil City2247111531-1619LLLW1124581411236717
10+2Universidad Católica2252152341-1817LWLL114251514111010827
11=Clan Juvenil2245133156-2517LXLX114432219110110937
12-2Fuerza Amarilla2252151745-2817LLWL114251317111010428

Results
Saturday, 9 December 2017
22Barcelona0-1Macará
22El Nacional3-1Emelec
22Delfín3-0Fuerza Amarilla
22Independiente2-0Universidad Católica
22Guayaquil City0-1Deportivo Cuenca
Play-offs
Wednesday, 13 December 2017
fl1Emelec4-2Delfín
SAl1Técnico Universitario1-2LDU Quito
Sunday, 17 December 2017
SAl2LDU Quito3-3Técnico Universitario5-4
fl2Delfín0-2Emelec2-6

Top Scorers
13+2Hernán BARCOS (LDU Quito, 3p)
10+1Carlos GARCÉS (Delfín, 2p)
9
Juan DINENNO (Deportivo Cuenca, 1p)
8+1Jonathan BORJA (El Nacional)

Maximiliano BARREIRO (Independiente, 1p)

Juan TÉVEZ (Macará)

Brayan ANGULO (Emelec)

Bryan DE JESUS (El Nacional, 1p)
7
MANU BALDA (El Nacional, 1p)

Luis CONGO (Clan Juvenil, 1p)

Ayrton PRECIADO (Emelec, 1p)
+1Billy ARCE (Independiente)

Miguel PARRALES (El Nacional, 1p)

Jonathan ÁLVEZ (Barcelona, 4p)
6
Juan VILLACRÉS (Clan Juvenil)
+2Adolfo MUÑOZ (El Nacional)

Michael ESTRADA (Independiente, 1p)

Ronald CHAMPANG (Macará)

Carlos FERAUD (Macará, 1p)

Roberto ORDÓÑEZ (Delfín, 1p)
5
Diego DORREGARAY (Guayaquil City, 1p)

Bruno VIDES (Emelec, 2p)