ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads | Copa Venezuela

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819Apertura 2020
12345678910111213141516171819Clausura 2020

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
9182.00444.44%444.44%111.11%

League table
Apertura 2020OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1 Caracas110051+43W---110051000000
+2 Aragua110031+23W---000000110031
+3 Zamora110020+23W---110020000000
+4 Deportivo Lara110021+13W---110021000000
+5 Portuguesa110010+13W---110010000000
+6 Lala101011+01X---101011000000
+7 Monagas101011+01X---000000101011
+8 Puerto Cabello101000+01O---000000101000
9 Gran Valencia101000+01O---000000101000
10 Atlético Venezuela101000+01O---000000101000
11 Yaracuyanos101000+01O---101000000000
12 Carabobo101000+01O---101000000000
13 Deportivo Táchira101000+01O---101000000000
14 Deportivo La Guaira000000+00----000000000000
15 Zulia100112-10L---000000100112
16 Mineros100101-10L---000000100101
17 Metropolitanos100113-20L---100113000000
18 Trujillanos100102-20L---000000100102
19 Estudiantes100115-40L---000000100115

Top Scorers
2+2Bernardo AÑOR (Caracas)
1+1Henry PERNÍA (Deportivo Lara)
+1Mauricio MÁRQUEZ (Zamora)
+1Yuxer REQUENA (Lala)
+1Roger MANRÍQUE (Aragua)
+1Franklin GONZÁLEZ (Monagas)
+1Miguel CELIS (Zulia)
+1Angelo LUCENA (Portuguesa)
+1Jorge ECHEVERRÍA (Caracas)
+1Anderson CONTRERAS (Caracas)
+1Robert HERNÁNDEZ (Caracas)
+1Edanyilber NAVAS (Aragua)
+1Cristopher RODRÍGUEZ (Deportivo Lara)
+1José TORRES (Aragua)
+1Manuel ARTEAGA (Zamora, 1p)
+1Christian FLORES (Estudiantes)
+1Marco BUSTILLO (Metropolitanos)
Results
Thursday, 30 January 2020
1Portuguesa1-0Mineros

86Lucena
Friday, 31 January 2020
1Deportivo Lara2-1Zulia

5Pernía
75Celis
45Rodríguez
1Metropolitanos1-3Aragua

2Bustillo
35Manríque

45Navas

68Torres
Saturday, 1 February 2020
1Deportivo Táchira0-0Puerto Cabello
1Yaracuyanos0-0Atlético Venezuela
1Lala1-1Monagas

85Requena
11González
Sunday, 2 February 2020
1Caracas5-1Estudiantes

9Echeverría
38Flores
20Hernández
34Añor
85Añor
90Contreras
1Carabobo0-0Gran Valencia
Monday, 3 February 2020
1Zamora2-0Trujillanos

29(p)Arteaga
84Márquez