ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads | Copa Venezuela

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819Apertura 2020
12345678910111213141516171819Clausura 2020

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
541132.092851.85%1527.78%1120.37%

League table
Apertura 2020OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Zamora6510102+816WWWW440082211020
+2=Caracas6420122+1014WXOW3210102321020
+3=Deportivo Lara641194+513LWWW330072311122
+4=Monagas6330104+612WXWO330071303033
+5=Atlético Venezuela632175+211LXWW321053311122
+6=Estudiantes6312109+110WLWO330082301227
+7=Deportivo La Guaira522164+28XOWW311143211021
+8=Trujillanos522122+08WWOO312010210112
9=Zulia5212710-37WXWL220042301238
10=Aragua520344+06LLLW310212210132
11=Puerto Cabello513145-16WXLO211021302124
12=Metropolitanos6204911-26WLWL320164300337
13=Yaracuyanos613257-26XWLL311123302134
14=Mineros620447-36LWLW200202420245
15=Carabobo613226-46LOLO303000310226
16=Portuguesa612337-45LXLO312032300305
17=Deportivo Táchira511326-44LLWL311123200203
18=Gran Valencia602428-62LLLL201112401316
19=Lala6015510-51LLLL301224300336

Top Scorers
4Marco BUSTILLO (Metropolitanos)
Edder FARÍAS (Atlético Venezuela)
3Mauricio MÁRQUEZ (Zamora)
Yanowsky REYES (Zulia)
Robert HERNÁNDEZ (Caracas)
Alexis BLANCO (Caracas, 1p)
2Henry PERNÍA (Deportivo Lara)
Tomás ZAMORA (Lala)
Adrián MARTÍNEZ (Mineros)
José RIVAS (Estudiantes)
Yuxer REQUENA (Lala)
Cesár GONZÁLEZ (Monagas)
Robert GARCÉS (Puerto Cabello)
Franklin GONZÁLEZ (Monagas)
Freddy GÓNDOLA (Yaracuyanos)
Johan MORENO (Metropolitanos, 1p)
Yohalex VÁSQUEZ (Portuguesa)
Anderson CONTRERAS (Caracas)
Pedro RAMÍREZ (Zamora, 1p)
Edanyilber NAVAS (Aragua, 1p)
Ángel SÁNCHEZ (Deportivo Lara)
Guillermo MARÍN (Deportivo La Guaira)
Darwin MATHEUS (Zamora)
Christian FLORES (Estudiantes)
Bernardo AÑOR (Caracas)
Results
Sunday, 22 March 2020
8Deportivo TáchiraP-PLala
8EstudiantesP-PMineros
8AraguaP-PPortuguesa
8TrujillanosP-PYaracuyanos
8ZamoraP-PCaracas
8ZuliaP-PAtlético Venezuela
8Deportivo La GuairaP-PGran Valencia
8MetropolitanosP-PMonagas
8Puerto CabelloP-PCarabobo