ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
League 1
Premiership | Championship | League 2 | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415161718
192021222324252627282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1805072.817441.11%3821.11%6837.78%

League table
2016/17OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Livingston3626378032+4881WWWW18131443161813233716
+2=Alloa Athletic36171186944+2562LWWW188643521189543423
+3+2Airdrieonians36164166166-552WWLL188282732188283434
+4=Brechin City36155164349-650XWOL188372220187292129
5-2East Fife361210144144-346LLWL187562220185581924
6=Queen's Park361210143751-1446LLLW187471821185671930
7+1Stranraer36128164650-444WLOW188372925184591725
8-1Albion Rovers36119164148-742LLLL186482122185582026
-9=Peterhead361010164459-1540WLLW184682529186481930
--10=Stenhousemuir36116194564-1939XWWL1854923361862102228

Results
Play-offs
Wednesday, 10 May 2017
sfl1Airdrieonians1-0Alloa Athletic
sfl1Brechin City1-1Raith Rovers
Saturday, 13 May 2017
sfl2Raith Rovers3-3Brechin City4-4, aet, p3-4
sfl2Alloa Athletic1-0Airdrieonians1-1, aet, p4-3
Wednesday, 17 May 2017
fl1Brechin City1-0Alloa Athletic
Saturday, 20 May 2017
fl2Alloa Athletic4-3Brechin City4-4, aet, p4-5

Top Scorers
23+2Andy RYAN (Airdrieonians, 2p)
22
Liam BUCHANAN (Livingston, 3p)
18+1Iain RUSSELL (Airdrieonians, 7p)
16
Greig SPENCE (Alloa Athletic, 5p)
+1Rory McALLISTER (Peterhead, 1p)
14
Jordan KIRKPATRICK (Alloa Athletic)

Danny MULLEN (Livingston)
13
Andy JACKSON (Brechin City)
+1Craig MALCOLM (Stranraer)
12
Ross STEWART (Albion Rovers)
11
Ryan WALLACE (Albion Rovers, 2p)
9+1Scott PITTMAN (Livingston)
8
Ally LOVE (Brechin City, 1p)
+1Iain FLANNIGAN (Alloa Athletic)

Willie GIBSON (Stranraer)
7+1Oli SHAW (Stenhousemuir)
+1Jason KERR (East Fife)

Colin McMENAMIN (Stenhousemuir, 4p)

Kevin SMITH (East Fife)

Ross MILLEN (Queen's Park, 6p)
6
Jamie INSALL (East Fife)
+1Dario ZANATTA (Queen's Park)

Willis FURTADO (Stenhousemuir)

Kevin CAWLEY (Alloa Athletic)

Nicky CADDEN (Livingston, 1p)