ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
League 2
Premiership | Championship | League 1 | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415161718
192021222324252627282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1805312.956938.33%4625.56%6536.11%

League table
2016/17OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1+1Arbroath36181266336+2766XWWL1885530181810713318
+2-1Forfar Athletic36181086949+2064LXWL1885538281810533121
+3=Annan Athletic36184146158+358WWLW1812153523186392635
+4=Montrose361410124453-952XLWW185672230189452223
5=Elgin City36149136747+2051OLXL187743622187293125
6=Stirling Albion361211135059-947XLXL186662025186573034
7=Edinburgh City361110153845-743LWWW185672120186481725
8+1Berwick Rangers361010165065-1540WXLL186392832184772233
9-1Clyde36108184964-1538XXLW1884633301824121634
-10=Cowdenbeath3698194055-1535OXLW1843111525185582530

Results
Play-offs
Saturday, 13 May 2017
sfl2Forfar Athletic4-2Annan Athletic6-4
sfl2Peterhead3-0Montrose4-1
l1East Kilbride0-0Cowdenbeath
Wednesday, 17 May 2017
fl1Forfar Athletic2-1Peterhead
Saturday, 20 May 2017
l2Cowdenbeath1-1East Kilbride1-1, aet, p5-3
fl2Peterhead1-5Forfar Athletic2-7

Top Scorers
18
Shane SUTHERLAND (Elgin City, 3p)
17
Peter MacDONALD (Clyde, 4p)
13
Bryan CAMERON (Elgin City, 1p)

Steven THOMSON (Berwick Rangers)

Ryan McCORD (Arbroath)
12
Steven DORIS (Arbroath, 2p)

Danny DENHOLM (Forfar Athletic)
11
Josh PETERS (Forfar Athletic)

David COX (Forfar Athletic, 3p)

Gary FRASER (Montrose, 4p)

David McKENNA (Annan Athletic, 2p)

Darren SMITH (Stirling Albion)
10+1Chris TEMPLEMAN (Montrose)

Kris RENTON (Cowdenbeath)
9+1Max WRIGHT (Annan Athletic, 3p)

Dougie GAIR (Edinburgh City, 4p)
+1Greg RUTHERFORD (Berwick Rangers)

Chris McLEISH (Elgin City)
+1Martin SCOTT (Arbroath)
8
David GORMLEY (Clyde, 2p)

Lewis MILNE (Forfar Athletic)

Darren RAMSAY (Annan Athletic, 2p)
+1Thomas O'BRIEN (Forfar Athletic)