ALB flag
ALB
ALG flag
ALG
ARG flag
ARG
ARM flag
ARM
AUS flag
AUS
AUT flag
AUT
AZE flag
AZE
BEL flag
BEL
BIH flag
BIH
BLR flag
BLR
BOL flag
BOL
BRA flag
BRA
BUL flag
BUL
CHI flag
CHI
CHN flag
CHN
COL flag
COL
CRC flag
CRC
CRO flag
CRO
CYP flag
CYP
CZE flag
CZE
DEN flag
DEN
ECU flag
ECU
EGY flag
EGY
ENG flag
ENG
ESP flag
ESP
EST flag
EST
FIN flag
FIN
FRA flag
FRA
GEO flag
GEO
GER flag
GER
GRE flag
GRE
HUN flag
HUN
IRL flag
IRL
IRN flag
IRN
ISL flag
ISL
ISR flag
ISR
ITA flag
ITA
JPN flag
JPN
KAZ flag
KAZ
KOR flag
KOR
LTU flag
LTU
LVA flag
LVA
MDA flag
MDA
MEX flag
MEX
MKD flag
MKD
MLT flag
MLT
MNE flag
MNE
NED flag
NED
NIR flag
NIR
NOR flag
NOR
PAR flag
PAR
PER flag
PER
POL flag
POL
POR flag
POR
QAT flag
QAT
ROU flag
ROU
RSA flag
RSA
RUS flag
RUS
SCO flag
SCO
SRB flag
SRB
SUI flag
SUI
SVK flag
SVK
SVN flag
SVN
SWE flag
SWE
TUR flag
TUR
UKR flag
UKR
URU flag
URU
USA flag
USA
VEN flag
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premiership
Premiership | Championship | League 1 | League 2 | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
752182.903344.00%2026.67%2229.33%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Celtic121011367+2931WWWW66002326411135
2Rangers121011357+2831WWWX65012156510142
31Aberdeen137332015+524WWWL6321118741297
41Motherwell137152019+122LWWL74031212631287
5Kilmarnock135351215-318XLLW7331856204410
6Ross County133551528-1314LXLX62139147142614
7Livingston133461619-313LLXO62224571241214
82Hibernian122641623-712WXXX6141996123714
92Hearts122551517-211WLOX6132109612358
102Hamilton132561424-1011XXLL7223896033615
112St.Johnstone122461228-1610LWWL72147145032514
12St.Mirren12228716-98LLLW5221317007415

Top Scorers
10
Jermain DEFOE (Rangers)
9+1Alfredo MORELOS (Rangers)
8+1Odsonne ÉDOUARD (Celtic)
7
Sam COSGROVE (Aberdeen, 3p)
6
Ryan CHRISTIE (Celtic, 1p)
5
Liam DONNELLY (Motherwell, 2p)

Steven LAWLESS (Livingston, 2p)

James FORREST (Celtic)
4+1Ryan HEDGES (Aberdeen)
+1Scott ALLAN (Hibernian, 1p)

Ross STEWART (Ross County)

George OAKLEY (Hamilton)

Mohamed ELYOUNOUSSI (Celtic)
3
James TAVERNIER (Rangers, 2p)

Lyndon DYKES (Livingston)

Connor GOLDSON (Rangers)

Brian GRAHAM (Ross County)

Ross CUNNINGHAM (Hamilton, 3p)

Chris LONG (Motherwell)

Devante COLE (Motherwell)

Joe CHALMERS (Ross County)
+3Christian DOIDGE (Hibernian)
Results
Saturday, 9 November 2019
13St.Johnstone1-4Hibernian

90May
2Doidge

17Doidge

48Allan

58Doidge
13Hearts5-2St.Mirren

6Naismith
21Obika
30(og)McLoughlin
33Mullen
42Bozanic
46Walker
77Mulraney
13Kilmarnock2-2Hamilton

45El Makrini
2Miller
48Brophy
25Davies
13Ross County1-3Aberdeen

5(p)Mullin
10McGinn

52Hedges

70Considine
Sunday, 10 November 2019
13Celtic2-0Motherwell

19Édouard
54(og)Tait
13Livingston0-2Rangers


32Aribo

52Morelos