ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
League Two
Premiership | Championship | League One | 2023/24 | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415161718
192021222324252627282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1804672.597340.56%5832.22%4927.22%

League table
2023/24OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Stenhousemuir36181445031+1968LXXX189722618189722413
2Peterhead36161285839+1960WXXW1811433315185852524
31Spartans36151385343+1058WXWO186662426189722917
41Dumbarton36169115644+1257LXOW189632816187382828
5East Fife361111144647-144LLLL186572527185672120
6Forfar Athletic36915123845-742LWWL185852225184771620
7Elgin City361010163559-2440LXXX1886421201824121439
8Bonnyrigg Rose36912154748-139WXLW185762722184592026
91Clyde36911164658-1238WWXL186571927183692731
101Stranraer3699183853-1536WLOO1884627191815121134

Results
Play-offs
Saturday, 11 May 2024
sfl2Stirling Albion0-0Dumbarton1-2
sfl2Peterhead1-5Spartans2-7
l1East Kilbride2-2Stranraer
Tuesday, 14 May 2024
fl1Dumbarton2-1Spartans
Friday, 17 May 2024
fl1Spartans2-2Dumbarton
Saturday, 18 May 2024
l2Stranraer3-1East Kilbride5-3

Top Scorers
18
Blair HENDERSON (Spartans, 3p)
14
Matty AITKEN (Stenhousemuir, 4p)
13
Nathan AUSTIN (East Fife)
+1Neil MARTYNIUK (Bonnyrigg Rose, 11p)
12+1Martin RENNIE (Clyde, 2p)
11
Alan TROUTEN (East Fife, 3p)

Tony WALLACE (Dumbarton, 7p)
9+1Kieran SHANKS (Peterhead, 3p)

Stuart MORRISON (Forfar Athletic)

Cameron RUSSELL (Spartans)

Michael RUTH (Dumbarton)

Hamish RITCHIE (Peterhead)
8
Rory McALLISTER (Peterhead, 2p)

Jordan ALLAN (Clyde)
7
Gregor BUCHANAN (Stenhousemuir)

Conor O'KEEFE (Peterhead)

Russell McLEAN (Forfar Athletic, 1p)
6
Bradley BARRETT (Bonnyrigg Rose)

Russell DINGWALL (Elgin City, 3p)
+2Liam SCULLION (Clyde)