ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premiership
Championship | League One | League Two | 2023/24 | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1594092.576943.40%4226.42%4830.19%

League table
2023/24OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Rangers2722146113+4867WWWW141202359131012264
2Celtic2619525818+4062XWXW139312910131021298
3Hearts2716383527+851LWWW137331812149051715
4Kilmarnock27101073127+440WXWX148422112132651015
5St.Mirren27115113130+138WLWW147341813134271317
6Dundee2688103641-532LWWL125341617143562024
71Hibernian2679103342-930WXLL144461620123541722
81Aberdeen2669113143-1227LXXL133641719133371424
9Motherwell26511103541-626LXWX134452422131751119
10St.Johnstone2759131737-2024LLLL14455131913148418
11Ross County2657142345-2222WLLL124261014141581331
12Livingston2737171845-2716LWLL132568171412111028

Results
Sunday, 18 February 2024
26St.Johnstone0-3Rangers
Saturday, 24 February 2024
27Hibernian2-1Dundee
27Rangers5-0Hearts
27Kilmarnock2-0Aberdeen
27St.Mirren2-0St.Johnstone
27Ross County3-2Livingston
Fixtures

27Motherwell-Celtic

28Ross County-St.Mirren

28Celtic-Dundee
28Hearts-Hibernian
28Aberdeen-St.Johnstone
28Kilmarnock-Rangers
28Livingston-Motherwell

Top Scorers
18Lawrence SHANKLAND (Hearts, 1p)
13Bojan MIOVSKI (Aberdeen, 3p)
12James TAVERNIER (Rangers, 9p)
Cyriel DESSERS (Rangers)
10Matt O'RILEY (Celtic)
Theo BAIR (Motherwell, 2p)
Abdallah SIMA (Rangers)
9Kyogo FURUHASHI (Celtic)
7Jamie McGRATH (Aberdeen)
David TURNBULL (Celtic, 3p)
Simon MURRAY (Ross County)
6Luke McCOWAN (Dundee, 1p)
Mikael MANDRON (St.Mirren)
Mika BIERETH (Motherwell, 1p)
5Blair SPITTAL (Motherwell, 1p)
Luis PALMA (Celtic, 2p)
Kyle VASSELL (Kilmarnock)
Todd CANTWELL (Rangers)
√Člie YOUAN (Hibernian)
Marley WATKINS (Kilmarnock)
OH Hyeon-gyu (Celtic)
Amadou BAKAYOKO (Dundee)
Bruce ANDERSON (Livingston)