ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Liga Nacional
2023/24 | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415161718Apertura 2023
123456789101112131415161718Clausura 2024

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
902162.404651.11%2224.44%2224.44%

League table
Clausura 2024OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Marathón1811253318+1535WLWW98102459315913
21Motagua189723015+1534WWXW953116594411410
31Olimpia189633314+1933WLXL96302169333128
4Olancho187831811+729LXOW944194934297
5Génesis187651215-327WLOW9531739234512
6Real España186662422+224LWLL95221599144913
7Real Sociedad1870112332-921WLWL9405131693061016
8Victoria185581624-820LWLW9342989216716
9Lobos UPNFM1843111124-1315LWWL9324899117315
10Vida1831141641-2510LXLL930612179018424

Results
Play-offs
Wednesday, 8 May 2024
sfl1Génesis0-2Marathón
Thursday, 9 May 2024
sfl1Olimpia3-3Motagua
Saturday, 11 May 2024
sfl2Motagua3-4Olimpia6-7
sfl2Marathón1-0Génesis3-0
Sunday, 19 May 2024
fl1Olimpia3-1Marathón
Fixtures
Play-offs
Saturday, 25 May 2024
fl2Marathón-Olimpia

Top Scorers
24+1Agustín AUZMENDI (Motagua, 4p)
19+2Jerry BENGTSON (Olimpia, 1p)
18+1Alexy VEGA (Marathón, 7p)
12
Yustin ARBOLEDA (Olimpia, 1p)
11+1Roberto MOREIRA (Génesis, 2p)
10+1Jesús CANALES (Vida, 4p)

Gabriel TELLAS (Vida, 2p)

Rony MARTÍNEZ (Real Sociedad)
9
José PINTO (Olimpia)
+1Clayvin ZÚÑIGA (Marathón, 2p)

Josué VILLAFRANCA (Vida)
8
Lucas CAMPANA (Olancho, 4p)

Darixson VUELTO (Real España, 2p)
7
Ramiro ROCCA (Real España, 1p)
6
Jhow BENAVÍDEZ (Real España)

Edwin SOLANO (Olimpia)

Marlon RAMÍREZ (Génesis)

Carlos SMALL (Real España, 1p)

Damín RAMÍREZ (Marathón, 1p)

Edwin RODRÍGUEZ (Olimpia)

Frelys LÓPEZ (Victoria, 1p)