ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Tippeligaen
1. divisjon | latest | squads | Norgesmesterskapet

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2406972.9011246.67%6727.92%6125.42%

League table
2009OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Rosenborg3020916022+3869XWOL15104129101510503112
2=Molde3017586235+2756WWWL1510233916157352319
3=Stabæk3015875234+1853WWLW1510323515155551719
4+1Odd30121085344+946XWLW159333318153752026
5-1Brann30128105149+244XLLW158433021154472128
6+1Tromsø301010103536-140LWXL157531913153571623
7-1Vålerenga30124144750-340LLWW156272223156272527
8=Sandefjord301010103944-540LWXX156542219154561725
9=Start301010104652-640WLLW156632616154472036
10=Viking30911103840-238WLOL156632620153571220
11+1Lillestrøm30910114350-737LWXW156542622153571728
12+1Strømsgodset30106144042-236XWWW1593328151513111227
13-2Aalesund3099123443-936XLWX155641917154381526
-14=Fredrikstad30104163944-534WLWL1581623181523101626
--15=Bodø/Glimt30610142953-2428XLXL155551620151591333
--16=Lyn30210182959-3016LLLL1517716251513111334

Results
Sunday, 1 November 2009
30Start2-0Vålerenga
30Molde3-0Lillestrøm
30Brann1-1Rosenborg
30Viking1-0Tromsø
30Sandefjord1-3Stabæk
30Aalesund1-1Strømsgodset
30Lyn0-5Fredrikstad
30Bodø/Glimt1-1Odd
Play-offs
Friday, 6 November 2009
sfKongsvinger3-1Sogndal
sfFredrikstad0-2Sarpsborg 08
Monday, 9 November 2009
fl1Sarpsborg 083-2Kongsvinger
Thursday, 12 November 2009
fl2Kongsvinger3-1Sarpsborg 085-4

Top Scorers
17+1Rade PRICA (Rosenborg)
16+1Peter KOVÁCS (Odd)
+1Mame DIOUF (Molde)
15
Erik HUSEKLEPP (Brann)
+2Daniel NANNSKOG (Stabæk, 3p)
11+1Erik MJELDE (Sandefjord, 3p)

Pape DIOUF (Molde)

Bengt SÆTERNES (Vålerenga)
10
Mads STOKKELIEN (Start)

Marcus PEDERSEN (Strømsgodset)

Arild SUNDGOT (Lillestrøm, 3p)
9
Peter IJEH (Viking)

Bernt HULSKER (Start)

Sigurd RUSHFELDT (Tromsø, 1p)
+1Diego GUASTAVINO (Brann, 1p)

Steffen IVERSEN (Rosenborg, 3p)

Simen BRENNE (Odd)
8
Daigo KOBAYASHI (Stabæk, 1p)

Malick MANÉ (Sandefjord)

José MOTA (Molde)

Trond OLSEN (Rosenborg)

Stig JOHANSEN (Bodø/Glimt)