ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Apertura 2016
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura 2017

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1323342.535440.91%4030.30%3828.79%

League table
Clausura 2017OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Alianza2213543821+1744XLWW11812198115421913
+2=Águila2291032514+1137LWOW1145217111155183
+3=Santa Tecla229763627+934OLLL114521712115241915
+4=Isidro Metapán229762821+734OLXL1142588115512013
+5=Luis Angel Firpo228773436-231XLXW113621614115151822
+6=FAS2271052123-231LWWX11524911112811212
+7+1Municipal Limeño227692632-627LWLW11524171711245915
+8-1Pasaquina226882423+126LLXL1164117711047716
9=UES226882832-426WWLL114431716112451116
10=Dragón2274112430-625WWWX113441417114071013
11+1Sonsonate2263132436-1221WWXL11416152011227916
12-1Chalatenango2255122639-1320WLOW114431413111191226

Results
Play-offs
Sunday, 7 May 2017
qfl2Alianza3-0Pasaquina4-0
qfl2Águila2-2Municipal Limeño3-3
Wednesday, 10 May 2017
sfl1Santa Tecla2-0Águila
Thursday, 11 May 2017
sfl1Isidro Metapán0-0Alianza
Sunday, 14 May 2017
sfl2Alianza2-0Isidro Metapán2-0
sfl2Águila2-3Santa Tecla2-5
Sunday, 21 May 2017
fAlianza0-4Santa Tecla

Top Scorers
11
Javier LEZCANO (Pasaquina, 2p)
10
Bladimir DÍAZ (Chalatenango, 1p)

Rodolfo ZELAYA (Alianza, 1p)
9
James CABEZAS (Águila)

Cristian GIL (UES, 1p)
8
Nicolás MUÑOZ (Luis Angel Firpo, 1p)
7
Hárold ALAS (UES)
+1Óscar CERÉN (Alianza, 1p)

Gerson MAYÉN (Santa Tecla)
6
Oscar MÓVIL (Municipal Limeño)

ZÉ PAULO (Sonsonate)

Edwin SÁNCHEZ (UES)
+1Pierre PLUCHINO (Luis Angel Firpo, 1p)
5
Herbert SOSA (Alianza)

Danilo PEINADO (Águila, 1p)

Juan PORTILLO (Alianza, 1p)

Georgie WELCOME (Dragón)

Carlos BUENO (Santa Tecla)

Miguel LEMUS (Luis Angel Firpo)

Marlón CORNEJO (Santa Tecla)

Elman RIVAS (Sonsonate, 3p)

MATINHA (Dragón)

Alan MURIALDO (FAS)

Williams REYES (Chalatenango)