ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Apertura 2018
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura 2019

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1322992.265239.39%4231.82%3828.79%

League table
Clausura 2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Alianza2215434916+3349WWWL11100135911542147
+2=Águila2211832714+1341XWXL11740174114431010
+3=Isidro Metapán229763023+734XLOW115421610114341413
+4+1Municipal Limeño12210842317+632WOOX11731134113531013
+5-1Chalatenango228771922-331LXLW11623121011254712
+6=Santa Tecla227962930-130XWXW114521616113441314
+7=FAS227872119+229OWWL11443101011344119
+8+2Pasaquina2226882331-820WLLX113531215113351116
9-1Audaz2254132031-1119LLLW11236111511317916
10-1Luis Angel Firpo2247111631-1519LLWX11146515113351116
11=Sonsonate2246122639-1318XXWX113351416111371223
12=Jocoro32248101626-1014OOLL11056410114341216
1Municipal Limeño (-6)
2Pasaquina (-6)
3Jocoro (-6)

Top Scorers
16+2Bladimir DÍAZ (Alianza, 1p)
14+1Jeison QUINONEZ (Pasaquina, 3p)
13
Armando POLO (Sonsonate, 3p)
8
RICARDINHO (Isidro Metapán, 4p)
7
Ricardo GUEVARA (Águila)

Dustin COREA (FAS, 1p)
6
Óscar CERÉN (Alianza)
+1James CABEZAS (Municipal Limeño, 1p)
+1Juan PORTILLO (Alianza)
5+1Eduardo RODRÍGUEZ (Audaz, 4p)

José DÍAZ (Isidro Metapán)

Nicolás MUÑOZ (Isidro Metapán, 1p)

David RUGAMAS (FAS)

Cristian GIL (Chalatenango, 1p)
+1Gilberto BAIRES (Santa Tecla)
+1Waldemar ACOSTA (Águila, 1p)
4+1Miguel LEMUS (Chalatenango, 2p)
+1Clayvin ZÚÑIGA (Municipal Limeño)

Gastón COLMÁN (Santa Tecla)
+1Christian SÁNCHEZ (Audaz, 1p)

Edgar CRUZ (Jocoro)

Elías RIVAS (Alianza)

Juan AIMAR (FAS, 1p)

Erick RIVERA (Santa Tecla)

Joaquin VERGES (Águila, 2p)
Results
Sunday, 5 May 2019
22Alianza5-2Chalatenango

16Díaz
55Flores
42Portillo
80(p)Lemus
74Díaz
84(og)Jiménez
90Benítez
22Águila1-1Isidro Metapán

88Acosta
1Cisneros
22FAS0-0Jocoro
22Municipal Limeño3-1Luis Angel Firpo

37Zúñiga
53André Vasconcelos
71Cabezas
90Oviedo
22Sonsonate1-1Santa Tecla

10Barahona
46Baires
22Audaz2-3Pasaquina

68(p)Sánchez
19Lloreda
71(p)Rodríguez
75Quinonez

81Rivas
Play-offs
Wednesday, 8 May 2019
qfl1FAS3-2Águila

41Corea
13Reyes
42García
80Chigüila
77(p)Corea
qfl1Chalatenango0-1Municipal Limeño


78Zúñiga
Thursday, 9 May 2019
qfl1Santa Tecla0-1Isidro Metapán


44Ricardinho
qfl1Pasaquina0-3Alianza


18Portillo

29Cerén

34Díaz
Saturday, 11 May 2019
qfl2Águila2-1FAS4-4

12(p)Acosta
57Stradella
62Ortiz
qfl2Isidro Metapán2-1Santa Tecla3-1

45Figueroa
22Rivera
79Díaz
Sunday, 12 May 2019
qfl2Alianza2-0Pasaquina5-0

80Benítez
87(p)Pena
qfl2Municipal Limeño0-1Chalatenango1-1


15Flores
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
sfl1Isidro Metapán0-2Águila


26Acosta

83Acosta
sfl1Municipal Limeño2-2Alianza

40Galeas
3Cerén
46Zúñiga
70Cerén
Saturday, 18 May 2019
sfl2Águila2-0Isidro Metapán4-0

27Acosta
49Chigüila
Sunday, 19 May 2019
sfl2Alianza0-0Municipal Limeño2-2
Sunday, 26 May 2019
fAlianza0-0Águilaaet, p1-3