ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premiership
latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1063152.975350.00%1312.26%4037.74%

League table
2022/23OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Larne1813233613+2341WLLW861119410712179
2+2Crusaders1811343822+1636WOWL1081127983231113
3+2Linfield1811343216+1636WOWW952215119612175
4-2Cliftonville1711333021+936LWWW7520166106131415
5-2Glentoran161123328+2435LWLO76011939522135
6=Coleraine189363017+1330WWOO942315109513157
7+2Ballymena United177282426-223WWLW9414141383141013
8-1Carrick Rangers1871102635-922LLWL1060417138116922
9-1Glenavon185583131+020LLOL10424181681341315
10=Newry City1850132038-1815LLLW930611169207922
-11=Dungannon Swifts182115943-347LWLL92164149009529
--12=Portadown181116745-384WLLL90183229108423

Results
Friday, 2 December 2022
18Glenavon0-1Larne
Saturday, 3 December 2022
18Linfield3-1Carrick Rangers
18Ballymena United4-1Cliftonville
18Coleraine2-0Dungannon Swifts
18Crusaders3-2Glentoran
Sunday, 4 December 2022
18Newry City1-3Portadown
Fixtures
Friday, 9 December 2022
19Coleraine-Crusaders
Saturday, 10 December 2022
19Portadown-Ballymena United
19Glentoran-Glenavon
19Cliftonville-Linfield
19Larne-Newry City
19Dungannon Swifts-Carrick Rangers

Top Scorers
12Philip LOWRY (Crusaders)
Matthew SHEVLIN (Coleraine, 1p)
11Ryan CURRAN (Cliftonville, 2p)
10Paul O'NEILL (Larne)
9Conor McMENAMIN (Glentoran, 1p)
8Lee BONIS (Larne)
7Leroy MILLAR (Larne)
Curtis ALLEN (Carrick Rangers)
Matthew FITZPATRICK (Glenavon)
6Eetu VERTAINEN (Linfield)
David McDAID (Ballymena United)
Ronan HALE (Cliftonville)
Robbie McDAID (Linfield)
5Joel COOPER (Linfield)
Adam LECKY (Crusaders, 1p)
Jay DONNELLY (Glentoran, 1p)
Rory HALE (Cliftonville)
4Daniel HUGHES (Newry City, 1p)
Joe GORMLEY (Cliftonville)
Paul HEATLEY (Crusaders)
James TEELAN (Newry City)
Danny PURKIS (Glentoran)
Ben DOHERTY (Larne, 1p)
Andy MITCHELL (Carrick Rangers)
Eoin BRADLEY (Glenavon)