ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premiership
Premiership | 2023/24 | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1815533.057440.88%3217.68%7541.44%

League table
2023/24OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Larne3022716116+4573WWWW161330401014941216
21Linfield3123356733+3472WWLX15121241161611232617
31Cliftonville3121467026+4467LLWW16113240121510143014
4Glentoran3014886134+2750OLWX158434416156451718
5Crusaders30146104933+1648WWXL156362216158342717
6Coleraine30115143955-1638WWLW156362223155281732
7Carrick Rangers30105153961-2235XWXL144191322166462639
8Loughgall3096154355-1233XLOL164392429145361926
91Dungannon Swifts3087155159-831WLXW154382728154472431
101Glenavon3094173452-1831OLLX1443711191651102333
11Ballymena United3054211853-3519LLXL1522111124153210729
12Newry City3035222176-5514LLOX1503127361532101440

Top Scorers
17
Ben WILSON (Cliftonville)
15+1Andy RYAN (Larne, 2p)

Ben MAGEE (Loughgall)
13+2Danny GIBSON (Carrick Rangers, 1p)
12
Ronan HALE (Cliftonville, 1p)
+1Conor McKENDRY (Coleraine)
+2Lee BONIS (Larne)
11+1Ben KENNEDY (Crusaders, 1p)

David FISHER (Glentoran, 2p)
10
Joe GORMLEY (Cliftonville, 1p)

Junior OGEDI-UZOKWE (Glentoran, 1p)
9
Joel COOPER (Linfield)
+1Ben GALLAGHER (Dungannon Swifts, 2p)

Matty LUSTY (Dungannon Swifts, 2p)

Adam SALLEY (Newry City)
+1Chris McKEE (Linfield)
+1Nathaniel FERRIS (Loughgall, 2p)

Daire O'CONNOR (Glentoran)

Rory HALE (Cliftonville)
7
Kirk MILLAR (Linfield)

Leroy MILLAR (Larne)

Curtis ALLEN (Carrick Rangers, 1p)
+1Matthew SHEVLIN (Coleraine)

Paul O'NEILL (Larne)
+1Matthew FITZPATRICK (Linfield)

Paul HEATLEY (Crusaders)

Joe THOMSON (Larne)

Jay DONNELLY (Glentoran)
Results
Tuesday, 20 February 2024
31Cliftonville0-3Linfield


53McClean

64Finlayson

76McKee
Friday, 23 February 2024
30Larne3-0Glentoran

39Bonis
64Ryan
71Bonis
Saturday, 24 February 2024
30Linfield2-0Ballymena United

55McClean
78Fitzpatrick
30Newry City0-2Coleraine


6McKendry

30Shevlin
30Crusaders2-0Glenavon

10Winchester
54Kennedy
30Dungannon Swifts3-1Cliftonville

9Maguire
57Curran
83Gallagher
90+1Knowles
30Loughgall3-3Carrick Rangers

38Hoey
34Teelan
77Hoey
41Gibson
90+1Ferris
46Gibson
Tuesday, 5 March 2024
26Glenavon0-0Glentoran