ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premiership
Premiership | 2023/24 | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2287073.109441.23%4017.54%9441.23%

Final league table
2023/24OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Larne3827928521+6490WXWW2016315913181161268
2Linfield3826758240+4285XXXW19134251201913333120
3Cliftonville3823698043+3775XWLL18123342142011363829
4Crusaders38197126143+1864LWWL1874726202012353523
5Glentoran38179127443+3160WLLL2010555321187472122
6Coleraine381210164769-2246LLXW207672729185492040
7Carrick Rangers38155185472-1850WWWW1861111928209473544
8Dungannon Swifts38138176469-547WWWW208393733185582736
9Loughgall38136196068-845WLLW1953113136198382932
10Glenavon38114234570-2537LLLL1863920252051142545
11Ballymena United3884262970-4128LWWL19421318301942131140
12Newry City3845292699-7317LLLL1903169461942131753

Top Scorers
24+1Andy RYAN (Larne, 4p)
18
Ben WILSON (Cliftonville, 1p)
17
Lee BONIS (Larne)
16
Danny GIBSON (Carrick Rangers, 1p)

Ben MAGEE (Loughgall)
15
Nathaniel FERRIS (Loughgall, 4p)
14
Ronan HALE (Cliftonville, 2p)
13
Ben KENNEDY (Crusaders, 1p)
12
Conor McKENDRY (Coleraine)

Matthew SHEVLIN (Coleraine)
11
Junior OGEDI-UZOKWE (Glentoran, 1p)

Daire O'CONNOR (Glentoran)

Joe GORMLEY (Cliftonville, 1p)

David FISHER (Glentoran, 2p)

Joel COOPER (Linfield)
10+1Curtis ALLEN (Carrick Rangers, 1p)

Rory HALE (Cliftonville)

Adam SALLEY (Newry City)
9
Matthew FITZPATRICK (Linfield)

Matty LUSTY (Dungannon Swifts, 2p)

Noah STEWART (Ballymena United)
+2Paul O'NEILL (Larne)

Chris McKEE (Linfield)

Kyle McCLEAN (Linfield)

Ben GALLAGHER (Dungannon Swifts, 2p)
Results
Saturday, 27 April 2024
38Linfield1-1Cliftonville

78Stewart
86Ashford
38Glenavon1-2Carrick Rangers

40Teggart
20(p)Cushley

30Allen
38Glentoran4-0Crusaders

31Donnelly
62(og)Joshua
68McLaughlin
73Kane
38Newry City1-4Loughgall

23McKeown
11Hoey

16Waide

88Murdock

90+4McAleer
38Larne5-0Coleraine

15Glynn
40(p)Ryan
44O'Neill
46O'Neill
83Allan
38Dungannon Swifts3-0Ballymena United

12Glenny
52Mitchell
87Curry
Play-offs
Tuesday, 30 April 2024
l1Institute1-0Ballymena United

57Lafferty
Wednesday, 1 May 2024
EsfGlentoran0-3Coleraine


21McGonigle

45+5Kane

70McGonigle
EsfCrusaders3-1Carrick Rangers

7Lecky
45+3Gibson
45+1Nixon
54Kennedy
Friday, 3 May 2024
l2Ballymena United2-0Institute2-1

78McCullough
87McCurry
Monday, 6 May 2024
EfCrusaders3-2Coleraine

36O'Rourke
5McGonigle
37Larmour
70Carson
90+2Owens