ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Super League
Challenge League | Erste Liga Promotion | latest | squads | Schweizer Cup

ROUND123456789101112131415161718
192021222324252627282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1805413.008044.44%4525.00%5530.56%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Young Boys3623768041+3976WWWW1816205115187562926
2=St.Gallen36215107956+2368LWWL18112542291810353727
3=FC Basel36188107438+3662OOXW1811434217187473221
4=Servette361213115748+949LLWL188732915184682833
5+2Lugano361114114646+047WWXW186841817185672829
6-1Luzern36137164250-846OWLL1884628251853101425
7-1FC Zürich36127174572-2743XLLL187382641185491931
8=Sion36109174055-1539WLWX184682228186391827
-9=Thun36108184567-2238XOXW1874726291834111938
--10=NE Xamax36512193368-3527LLLL1825111526183781842

Results
Monday, 3 August 2020
36Young Boys3-1St.Gallen
36Servette1-2Sion
36NE Xamax0-1Lugano
36FC Zürich3-3Thun
36FC Basel0-0Luzern
Play-offs
Friday, 7 August 2020
l1Vaduz2-0Thun
Monday, 10 August 2020
l2Thun4-3Vaduz4-5

Top Scorers
32+2Jean-Pierre NSAMÉ (Young Boys, 3p)
19
Cédric ITTEN (St.Gallen, 2p)
14
Ermedin DEMIROVIĆ (St.Gallen)

ARTHUR Mendonça (FC Basel)
13
Raphaël NUZZOLO (NE Xamax, 3p)

Kemal ADEMI (FC Basel)

JORDI QUINTILLA Guasch (St.Gallen, 6p)
12+2Ridge MUNSY (Thun)
11+1Koro KONÉ (Servette, 1p)

Francesco MARGIOTTA (Luzern, 2p)
+1Pajtim KASAMI (Sion, 1p)
10
Fabian FREI (FC Basel)
+1Blaž KRAMER (FC Zürich)
8
Miroslav STEVANOVIĆ (Servette)

Pascal SCHÜRPF (Luzern, 2p)

Valentin STOCKER (FC Basel)
7
Tosin AIYEGUN (FC Zürich)

Christian FASSNACHT (Young Boys)

Gaëtan KARLEN (NE Xamax)
+1Nicolas MOUMI (Young Boys, 2p)

Boris BABIC (St.Gallen)

Marco SCHÖNBÄCHLER (FC Zürich)

Alex SCHALK (Servette, 1p)