home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Liga 2 Seria B 2

ROUND123456789101112131415161718
192021222324252627282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
862052.383540.70%1315.12%3844.19%

League table
2015/16OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Gaz Metan Mediaș10622179+841XWWW5401125522154
2UTA Arad106311814+441WWWL54101045221810
3Chindia106221812+640WWLW53206253021210
4CS Mioveni102441517-227XLXL521298503269
5FC Brașov101181426-1222LLLL511310125005414
6FCM Baia Mare1102261620-421LLXW512210105104610
71CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea10523159+635WWLW532072520387
81Olimpia Satu Mare10631179+832XXWL5410115522164
9Șoimii Pâncota106131212+032XWWL540185521247
10Universitatea Cluj103341113-228LXLW522164511359
11Unirea Tărlungeni104242012+823WLWW5401153502359
12FC Oradea000000+04----000000000000
13Sportul Snagov23632312197-76-4LLLL18211511401811161057
14Caransebeș32531211163-52-86LLLL13101263712219526
1FCM Baia Mare (-4)
2Sportul Snagov (-15)
3Caransebeș (-96)

Results
Saturday, 28 May 2016
36FC Brașov2-3UTA Arad
35Universitatea Cluj1-1Olimpia Satu Mare
36CS Mioveni1-1Gaz Metan Mediaș
35CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea2-0Unirea Tărlungeni
35Șoimii Pâncota1-0Sportul Snagov
36FCM Baia Mare2-4Chindia
Saturday, 4 June 2016
36Olimpia Satu Mare1-1Șoimii Pâncota
36Sportul Snagov0-3CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea
36Unirea Tărlungeni3-1Universitatea Cluj

Top Scorers
23
Marius MATEI (FC Brașov, 1p)
17
George CHERCHEZ (Chindia)
16
Daniel POPA (Chindia)
15
Cosmin NĂSTĂSIE (CS Mioveni, 7p)
14
Marius CURTUIUȘ (UTA Arad)
13
Marius STAICU (Gaz Metan Mediaș, 2p)
11
ROBERTO Ayza (CS Mioveni, 3p)
10
Bogdan RUSU (FC Brașov)

Cristian GAVRA (Gaz Metan Mediaș)
9
Vasile POP (FCM Baia Mare)

Denis MAN (UTA Arad)
+1Bogdan MINCIUNĂ (Unirea Tărlungeni, 4p)

Adrian MĂRKUȘ (Olimpia Satu Mare, 4p)
8
Cosmin SÂRBU (FCM Baia Mare, 1p)
+1Vasile BUHĂESCU (Olimpia Satu Mare, 1p)

Silviu BALAURE (FCM Baia Mare, 2p)
7
Constantin STOICA (CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea, 4p)

Andrei NILĂ (CS Mioveni)
+1Dragos DRAGALINA (Șoimii Pâncota, 3p)

Sergiu ARNĂUTU (FCM Baia Mare)

Octavian URSU (Universitatea Cluj, 1p)

George PIRTEA (Șoimii Pâncota)

Ciprian RUS (UTA Arad)