ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura 2011
123456789101112131415Clausura 2012

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1203723.105646.67%2520.83%3932.50%

League table
Clausura 2012OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Defensor1512213111+2038LWWW75201878701134
2+1Nacional1511223820+1835WWWX871025974121311
3-1Liverpool1511133121+1034LWWW8701181174121310
4=Peñarol1510234118+2332WWLW970223116321187
5=Cerro Largo158342818+1027WXXL751114783231411
6=Wanderers157352625+124WLWL7412141183231214
7+1River Plate156452823+522WLWX8341171373041110
8-1Danubio155641818+021LXWX73311088233810
9+1Bella Vista156271921-220WWLW932410106303911
10+3Racing155282130-917WWXW74129581161225
11-2Rampla Juniors154381833-1515LLWO82068257232108
12-1El Tanque Sisley1541101425-1113LLLL72058138215612
13-1Cerro153391825-712LLLW72238881161017
14=Cerrito152581429-1511LLLO72237118035718
15=Fénix151681825-79WXLL703461281341213
16=Rentistas150510930-215LXLL70344128026518

Results
Friday, 1 June 2012
15Peñarol1-0Cerrito
15Rampla Juniors0-4Fénix
Sunday, 3 June 2012
15El Tanque Sisley0-3Cerro Largo
15Nacional4-3Liverpool
15Wanderers3-0Rentistas
15Racing1-0Cerro
15River Plate2-1Defensor
15Bella Vista2-1Danubio
Play-offs
Saturday, 16 June 2012
fNacional1-0Defensor

Top Scorers
14+2Richard PORTA (Nacional, 1p)
13
Diego VERA (Liverpool, 1p)
11
Sebastián TABORDA (River Plate, 1p)
+2Rino LUCAS (Cerro Largo)
10+1Andrés OLIVERA (Defensor, 1p)

Rodrigo MORA (Peñarol)

Diego MARTIÑONES (Danubio)
8
Rodrigo PASTORINI (Racing)
7+1Mauro GUEVGEOZIÁN (Fénix)
+1Marcelo ZALAYETA (Peñarol)
6
Luis AGUIAR (Peñarol, 1p)

Fabián ESTOYANOFF (Peñarol)

Gonzalo MASTRIANI (Cerro)
+1Pablo OLIVERA (River Plate)
5
Antonio PACHECO (Wanderers, 1p)
+2Sergio BLANCO (Wanderers)
+1Carlos NÚÑEZ (Liverpool)
+1Federico LAENS (Bella Vista)

Sebastián SOSA (Cerro Largo, 1p)

Richar MERCADO (Wanderers)
4
Diego FERREIRA (Defensor)

Gastón MACHADO (El Tanque Sisley, 1p)
+1Pablo PEREIRA (Liverpool)
+1Martín CROSSA (Racing)

Sebastián FERNÁNDEZ (Danubio)

Cesar PINTOS (Defensor)

Maximiliano BRITO (Rampla Juniors)

Richard NUÑEZ (Rampla Juniors)

Javier GUARINO (Bella Vista)

Héctor ACUÑA (Cerrito)