ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1564012.576340.38%4730.13%4629.49%

League table
2011/12OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Central Español2416624718+2954WWWO12840248128222310
+2+1Juventud2412753722+1543WWLW127322410125431312
+3-1Progreso2412663631+542LWOW127322112125341519
+4=Tacuarembó2491052922+737XXOX12660153123451419
+5=Huracán249872931-235XXWX125251518124621413
+6+1Miramar24104103831+734LWOL126242013124261818
+7-1Boston River2471253025+533LXLO12471169123541416
+8=Atenas248882931-232LWWL123541817125341114
9+2Sud América246992324-127WWLO124351312122641012
10-1Plaza Colonia2476112842-1427LLWW123361220124351622
11-1Deportivo Maldonado2468102730-326WLXX124441513122461217
12=Rocha2454152851-2319WLLW125252324120210527
13=Villa Teresa2426162043-2312LLLL12138818121381225

Results
Play-offs
Saturday, 9 June 2012
qfl2Huracán1-0Atenas2-1
qfl2Tacuarembó2-1Sud América2-1
qfl2Progreso1-0Plaza Colonia4-1
qfl2Miramar4-0Boston River4-1
Saturday, 16 June 2012
sfl1Miramar0-1Progreso
sfl1Huracán2-2Tacuarembó
Tuesday, 19 June 2012
sfl2Progreso0-0Miramar1-0
sfl2Tacuarembó1-1Huracán3-3, aet, p5-6
Saturday, 23 June 2012
fl1Huracán1-3Progreso
Saturday, 30 June 2012
fl2Progreso0-2Huracán3-3, aet, p3-2

Top Scorers
18+1Ramón VALENCIO (Central Español)
13+2Sergio SOUZA (Central Español, 1p)
12+2Miguel PUGLIA (Juventud)
10
Sebastián FERNÁNDEZ (Miramar)

Santiago BELLO (Deportivo Maldonado, 2p)
9+2Pablo SILVA (Deportivo Maldonado)
8
Aldo DÍAZ (Tacuarembó, 1p)

Gabriel ALCOBA (Atenas, 2p)

Willians PERALTA (Boston River, 2p)
7
Ignacio LEMMO (Miramar, 2p)

Ignacio PALERMO (Boston River)

Sebastián GAITÁN (Progreso)

Raúl MOLINA (Huracán)
6
Francisco VEGA (Plaza Colonia, 2p)

Néstor MORAIS (Progreso)
+1Luis MAGUREGUY (Rocha, 1p)

Ivan SILVA (Tacuarembó)
5
Ezequiel VÁZQUEZ (Plaza Colonia)

Federico AGUILERA (Atenas)

Federico ORTIZ LÓPEZ (Atenas)

Leonardo MALDONADO (Rocha)

Christian VAQUERO (Huracán, 1p)
+1Santiago GONZÁLEZ (Sud América)

Jesús TOSCANINI (Sud América)
+1Sebastián SÁNCHEZ (Tacuarembó)