ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1824582.516837.36%5027.47%6435.16%

League table
2013/14OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Tacuarembó2614664125+1648XWWW137422011137242114
+2=Atenas2613764334+946XWWW135441618138322716
+3+5Deportivo Maldonado26101153028+241WWWW135711512135441516
+4=Huracán2611783326+740WLLX136251916135531410
+5-2Boston River26123114031+939LLWO136161814136252217
+6=Rocha2610973427+739XWWO134631511136341916
+7-2Rampla Juniors26106103734+336LLLX133551720137152014
+8+2Villa Teresa269983431+336WWLX136252219133731212
9-2Plaza Colonia2681262825+336OLLX135531613133731212
10-1Central Español26113123341-836WLLX136341618135081723
11=Canadian2697102630-434XWWX13436914135441716
12=Progreso2676132838-1027LWLL134361815133371023
13=Cerrito2665152441-1723OLLL135351717131210724
--14=Torque2629152747-2015LLWL132291626130761121

Results
Play-offs
Saturday, 7 June 2014
qfl2Huracán0-3Central Español0-4
qfl2Deportivo Maldonado0-2Plaza Colonia1-2
qfl2Rocha2-3Rampla Juniors2-6
qfl2Boston River0-0Villa Teresa1-2
Sunday, 15 June 2014
sfl1Central Español1-1Villa Teresa
sfl1Plaza Colonia3-3Rampla Juniors
Sunday, 22 June 2014
sfl2Rampla Juniors3-1Plaza Colonia6-4
sfl2Villa Teresa1-0Central Español2-1
Saturday, 28 June 2014
fl1Villa Teresa0-0Rampla Juniors
Saturday, 5 July 2014
fl2Rampla Juniors0-0Villa Teresa0-0, aet, p4-2

Top Scorers
20+1Aldo DÍAZ (Tacuarembó)
13+1Ezequiel VÁZQUEZ (Atenas, 2p)
11
Andrés MÁRQUEZ (Rampla Juniors)
10
Santiago BELLO (Deportivo Maldonado, 1p)
+1Mathías SAAVEDRA (Torque)
9
Martín COLOMBO (Plaza Colonia)

Cristian GUTIÉRREZ (Rocha, 1p)

Maximiliano FREITAS (Plaza Colonia)
8
Gastón COLMÁN (Tacuarembó)

Yoel BURGUEÑO (Villa Teresa, 1p)

Fernando ARISMENDI (Rocha)
7
Sebastián GULARTE (Rampla Juniors)

Jorge PAILOS (Huracán)
6
Ángel BARBOZA (Atenas)

Serafín GARCÍA (Boston River, 2p)

Richard NUÑEZ (Rampla Juniors)

Luis OYARBIDE (Cerrito, 1p)
5
Ignacio LEMMO (Progreso)

Mariano CAPPI (Cerrito)

Ignacio PALERMO (Canadian, 2p)

Jorge ARTIGAS (Huracán)

Jose RIVERO (Central Español)

Leandro SOSA (Atenas)

Michel MIRANDA (Progreso)

Federico MILLACET (Progreso)