ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
K League 1
K League 2 | K League 3 | latest | squads | FA Cup

ROUND1234567891011
1213141516171819202122
2324252627

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1624252.626439.51%3823.46%6037.04%

League table
2020OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+1Chonbuk Motors2719354621+2560WWWL141112259138232112
2-1Ulsan Hyundai2717645423+3157WLLW14842258139222915
3=Pohang Steelers2715575635+2150WLWW148333021137242614
4=Sangju Sangmu2713593436-244LWWL139131812144461624
5=Daegu FC2710894339+438LWLW136342922144551417
6=Gangwon2797113641-534LXWW145362224134451417
7=Suwon Bluewings2787122730-331WLOW133371619145451111
8=FC Seoul2785142344-2129LXWL145361317133281027
9+2Seongnam Ilhwa2777132437-1328WWLL14239824135441613
10+2Incheon United2776142535-1027WWLL13337917144371618
11-2Gwangju FC2767143246-1425LLLL132471320144371926
--12-2Busan I'Park27510122538-1325LLOW132741113143381425

Results
Saturday, 31 October 2020
27Seongnam Ilhwa2-1Busan I'Park
27FC Seoul0-1Incheon United
27Gangwon1-2Suwon Bluewings
Sunday, 1 November 2020
27Ulsan Hyundai3-0Gwangju FC
27Pohang Steelers3-1Sangju Sangmu
27Chonbuk Motors2-0Daegu FC

Top Scorers
26+1JÚNIOR NEGRÃO (Ulsan Hyundai, 5p)
19+1Stanislav ILJUTCENKO (Pohang Steelers, 2p)
18
CESINHA (Daegu FC, 3p)
14
Aleksandar PALOČEVIĆ (Pohang Steelers, 3p)
12
FELIPE de Sousa (Gwangju FC, 2p)

Stefan MUGOŠA (Incheon United, 3p)
11
HAN Kyo-won (Chonbuk Motors)
10
SONG Min-kyu (Pohang Steelers)
9+1KO Moo-yeol (Gangwon, 2p)
+1Adam TAGGART (Suwon Bluewings, 2p)

Dejan DAMJANOVIĆ (Daegu FC)
8+1KANG Sang-woo (Pohang Steelers, 2p)
7
NA Sang-ho (Seongnam Ilhwa, 1p)

KIM Ji-hyun (Gangwon)

UM Won-sang (Gwangju FC)
6
LEE Jeong-hyeop (Busan I'Park, 3p)
5
EDGAR Bruno SILVA (Daegu FC)

GUSTAVO Henrique (Chonbuk Motors, 1p)

Manuel PALACIOS (Pohang Steelers)

LEE Seung-ki (Chonbuk Motors)

KIM Bo-kyung (Chonbuk Motors)

Bjørn JOHNSEN (Ulsan Hyundai, 1p)

WILLYAN da Silva (Gwangju FC)

CHO Jae-wan (Gangwon)

MOON Seon-min (Sangju Sangmu, 1p)
+1LEE Dong-jun (Busan I'Park)