ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
K League 1
K League 1 | K League 2 | K League 3 | latest | squads | FA Cup

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2285902.588637.72%6829.82%7432.46%

Final league table
2022OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Ulsan Hyundai38221065733+2476LWXW19124331171910632616
2=Chonbuk Motors38211075636+2073WWWL1988323181913243318
3=Pohang Steelers381612105241+1160WXXL189632614207672627
4=Incheon United381315104642+454LXWO197752318196852324
5=Jeju United381410145250+252WLLW195772523199372727
6=Gangwon38147175052-249LLLO1883724222064102630
7=Suwon FC38139165663-748LLWL209474038184591625
8=Daegu FC381016125259-746XXWW1986526211921072638
9=FC Seoul381113144347-446WLXO196582425195861922
10=Suwon Bluewings381111164449-544WWLO206772422185492027
-11=Gimcheon Sangmu38814164548-338LXXX195592224193972324
--12=Seongnam Ilhwa3879223770-3330XWLX19361020401943121730

Top Scorers
17+2CHO Kyu-sung (Chonbuk Motors, 7p)

JOO Min-kyu (Jeju United, 3p)
14
Stefan MUGOŠA (Incheon United, 4p)

LEE Seung-woo (Suwon FC)
13
KO Jae-hyeon (Daegu FC)

OH Hyeon-gyu (Suwon Bluewings, 1p)

Modou BARROW (Chonbuk Motors)
12
CESINHA (Daegu FC, 2p)

KIM Dae-won (Gangwon, 3p)

UM Won-sang (Ulsan Hyundai)
11
LÉO LOPES (Ulsan Hyundai, 2p)
10
HEO Yong-joon (Pohang Steelers)
9
Jun AMANO (Ulsan Hyundai, 1p)

Martin ÁDÁM (Ulsan Hyundai, 4p)

Stanislav ILJUTCENKO (FC Seoul)
+1Fejsal MULIĆ (Seongnam Ilhwa, 2p)
8
KIM Hyun (Suwon FC, 1p)

Valeri QAZAISHVILI (Ulsan Hyundai)

LIM Sang-hyeob (Pohang Steelers, 2p)
+1NA Sang-ho (FC Seoul, 4p)

YANG Hyeon-jun (Gangwon)

GUSTAVO Henrique (Chonbuk Motors, 2p)

GERSO Fernandes (Jeju United)

Lars VELDWIJK (Suwon FC)
Results
Saturday, 22 October 2022
38Gimcheon Sangmu1-3Suwon Bluewings

38Kim
33An

80Jeon

90Lee
38Seongnam Ilhwa4-4Daegu FC

58Palacios
37Oh
59Kwon
39Ahn
69Palacios
53Ahn
79Mulić
77Lee
38Suwon FC0-2FC Seoul


26Na

89Jung
Sunday, 23 October 2022
38Ulsan Hyundai1-2Jeju United

44Lee
51Seo

90Koo
38Pohang Steelers1-0Gangwon

65Kim
38Chonbuk Motors2-1Incheon United

43(p)Cho
69Kim
58Cho
Play-offs
Wednesday, 26 October 2022
l1Daejon Citizen2-1Gimcheon Sangmu

36Cho
22Moon
74Ju
l1FC Anyang0-0Suwon Bluewings
Saturday, 29 October 2022
l2Suwon Bluewings2-1FC Anyang2-1, aet

17An
55Acosty
120Oh
l2Gimcheon Sangmu0-4Daejon Citizen1-6


32Lee

54Lee

75Kim

85Kim