ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
K League 2
K League 1 | K League 3 | latest | squads | FA Cup

ROUND123456789101112131415161718
192021222324252627282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2205562.529342.27%6529.55%6228.18%

League table
2022OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Gwangju FC40251146832+3686OWXW2016223513209923319
+2=Daejon Citizen40211187045+2574WWWX2012714424209472621
+3=FC Anyang40191295241+1169LWWL2011632917208662324
+4=Bucheon FC 1995401710135244+861XLLL20116329162064102328
5=Gyeongnam40168166061-156WLWL2010373225206592836
6=Chungnam Asan401313143944-552OLWL209652017204791927
7=Seoul E-Land401115144647-148LLLW207853024204791623
8=Gimpo FC401011193965-2641LWWO2047916322064102333
9=Ansan Greeners40813194967-1837LLLX2046102735204792232
10+1Busan I'Park4099223452-1836WWWO20641019252035121527
11-1Chunnam Dragons40617174758-1135XWLL20310722252037102533

Results
Saturday, 15 October 2022
44Gyeongnam1-0FC Anyang
44Bucheon FC 19952-2Chunnam Dragons
44Chungnam Asan0-0Gwangju FC
44Seoul E-Land0-1Busan I'Park
44Ansan Greeners1-2Daejon Citizen
Play-offs
Wednesday, 19 October 2022
sfBucheon FC 19952-3Gyeongnam
Sunday, 23 October 2022
fFC Anyang0-0Gyeongnam

Top Scorers
19
YOO Kang-hyun (Chungnam Asan, 4p)
18
TIAGO OROBÓ (Gyeongnam, 3p)
13
WILLYAN da Silva (Daejon Citizen, 1p)
12
Isnairo REIS (Gwangju FC, 3p)
10
Felipe CADENAZZI (Seoul E-Land, 3p)

Masatoshi ISHIDA (Daejon Citizen, 1p)
9
Jonathan MOYA (FC Anyang, 1p)

EOM Ji-sung (Gwangju FC, 3p)
+1LEANDRO Joaquim (Daejon Citizen, 4p)
8
SON Seok-yong (Gimpo FC)

HERNANDES Rodrigues (Gyeongnam)

YUN Min-ho (Gimpo FC, 1p)
7
NILSON Ricardo (Bucheon FC 1995, 2p)

SANDRO César LIMA (Gwangju FC)

ANDRIGO Oliveira (FC Anyang, 1p)

CHOI Geon-ju (Ansan Greeners)

Maxwell ACOSTY (FC Anyang, 1p)

LEE Sang-heon (Busan I'Park, 1p)

Jonathan BALOTELLI (Chunnam Dragons, 2p)

PARK In-hyeok (Chunnam Dragons, 2p)