ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Ascenso MX
Liga MX | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura 2018
123456789101112131415Clausura 2019

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1052562.434946.67%3230.48%2422.86%

League table
Clausura 2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Atlético San Luis147702211+1128XXWX7430135734096
+2=Mineros de Zacatecas14671179+825OWWX7520135715144
+3+5Zacatepec147162218+422WWLW641112583051013
+4-1Cimarrones Sonora146441217-522WLXO7421867223411
+5-1Dorados145542119+220XXWW83231211623198
+6-1Mérida145541213-120OXWO732255723278
+7+2Oaxaca145451214-219WLOL85211036024211
8-1Celaya144641416-218XLXW60604484041012
9+3Atlante145272621+517LWLO840417116123910
10=Universidad de Guadalajara144551918+117XXLW74301667025312
11-5Correcaminos144551516-117LLWO6213768242810
12+3Potros UAEM144551317-417WWXL6231768224611
13-2Cafetaleros de Tapachula144372325-215LXXL732213971151016
14-1F.C. Juárez144371216-415WLLL732297711539
15-1Tampico Madero143291626-1011LLLL831410116015615

Results
Play-offs
Sunday, 21 April 2019
qfl2Zacatepec1-0Mérida1-2
qfl2Cimarrones Sonora0-2Dorados0-3
Wednesday, 24 April 2019
sfl1Dorados3-1Mineros de Zacatecas
sfl1Mérida1-1Atlético San Luis
Saturday, 27 April 2019
sfl2Atlético San Luis3-1Mérida4-2
sfl2Mineros de Zacatecas0-2Dorados1-5
Thursday, 2 May 2019
fl1Dorados1-1Atlético San Luis
Sunday, 5 May 2019
fl2Atlético San Luis1-0Dorados2-1, aet

Top Scorers
11
Nicolás IBAÑEZ (Atlético San Luis)
7+1Emmanuel HERNÁNDEZ (Zacatepec, 2p)
+1Fabian BORDAGARAY (Dorados)
6+1Javier OROZCO (Tampico Madero)

Diego ALANIZ (Cafetaleros de Tapachula, 1p)

Fernando FERNÁNDEZ (Atlante)

Patrick SOKO (Atlante)
5
Jorlian SÁNCHEZ (Universidad de Guadalajara)

Guillermo MARTINEZ (Mineros de Zacatecas)

Roberto NURSE (Mineros de Zacatecas, 1p)

Jesús ESCOBOZA (Dorados)
4+1Carlos CAMACHO (Celaya)

Michelle BENÍTEZ (Celaya)

JOÃO VICTOR Amaral (Universidad de Guadalajara)

Antonio LÓPEZ (Potros UAEM, 2p)

Omar TEJEDA (Correcaminos, 1p)
+2Dante OSORIO (Potros UAEM, 1p)

Adrián MARIN (Cafetaleros de Tapachula, 1p)

LEANDRO CARRIJO Silva (F.C. Juárez, 1p)
+1Gerardo RUÍZ (Atlante, 4p)

IAN González (Atlético San Luis)

Julián CARDOZO (Zacatepec)