home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
J.League 1

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
3067912.5813243.14%8026.14%9430.72%

League table
2009OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Kashima Antlers3420685130+2166WWWW1712233014178452116
2Kawasaki Frontale3419786440+2464WWLW1712413713177372727
3Gamba Osaka34186106244+1860WLWW1711243621177462623
41Sanfrecce Hiroshima34151185344+956WWOW1710433419175751925
53FC Tokyo34165134739+853XWLL178452417178182322
62Urawa Reds34164144343+052LLWW179172423177371920
71Shimizu S-Pulse34131294441+351OLLL176922819177371622
81Albirex Niigata341311104231+1150XLLW17485222217935209
9Nagoya Grampus 834148124642+450OWOW177462222177462420
10Yokohama F-Marinos341113104337+646OWXL1793530191721051318
11Jubilo Iwata34118155060-1041XLLL178362724173592336
122Kyoto Sanga34118153547-1241LWLL1710162216171791331
132Omiya Ardija34912134047-739XXOL174761822175572225
141Vissel Kobe34109154048-839XLXL1786328211723121227
153Montedio Yamagata34109153240-839OLOL1748511111761102129
16Kashiwa Reysol34713144157-1634LXWW1725101929175842228
171Oita Trinita3486202645-1930XWWW1763814181723121227
181JEF United34512173256-2427LLWL172691124173682132

Results
Saturday, 5 December 2009
34Oita Trinita1-1Omiya Ardija
34Montedio Yamagata0-0Yokohama F-Marinos
34Urawa Reds0-1Kashima Antlers
34Sanfrecce Hiroshima4-1Kyoto Sanga
34Albirex Niigata1-1FC Tokyo
34Shimizu S-Pulse0-0Nagoya Grampus 8
34Gamba Osaka2-0JEF United
34Kashiwa Reysol2-3Kawasaki Frontale
34Vissel Kobe1-1Jubilo Iwata

Top Scorers
20
Ryoichi MAEDA (Jubilo Iwata)
19
EDMILSON dos Santos (Urawa Reds)
17+1JUNINHO (Kawasaki Frontale, 1p)
15
Naohiro ISHIKAWA (FC Tokyo)
+2Hisato SATO (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)
14+1JONG Tae-se (Kawasaki Frontale)

Shinji OKAZAKI (Shimizu S-Pulse)
13
PEDRO Bispo JÚNIOR (Gamba Osaka)

Kazuma WATANABE (Yokohama F-Marinos)

MARQUINHOS (Kashima Antlers)
12+1Shinzo KOROKI (Kashima Antlers)
+1LEE Keun-ho (Jubilo Iwata)
11
LEANDRO Montera (Gamba Osaka)
10
DAVI José (Nagoya Grampus 8, 1p)
+2Yasuhito ENDO (Gamba Osaka, 2p)

MARCINHO (Albirex Niigata)
+2FRANÇA (Kashiwa Reysol)

Yu HASEGAWA (Montedio Yamagata)

CHO Jae-jin (Gamba Osaka)
9+1DIEGO de SOUZA Gama (Kyoto Sanga, 2p)

RENATINHO (Kawasaki Frontale)

Frode JOHNSEN (Shimizu S-Pulse)