ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
J.League 1
J.League 2 | latest | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
3067912.5813243.14%8026.14%9430.72%

League table
2009OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Kashima Antlers3420685130+2166WWWW1712233014178452116
2=Kawasaki Frontale3419786440+2464WWLW1712413713177372727
3=Gamba Osaka34186106244+1860WLWW1711243621177462623
4+1Sanfrecce Hiroshima34151185344+956WWOW1710433419175751925
5+3FC Tokyo34165134739+853XWLL178452417178182322
6-2Urawa Reds34164144343+052LLWW179172423177371920
7-1Shimizu S-Pulse34131294441+351OLLL176922819177371622
8-1Albirex Niigata341311104231+1150XLLW17485222217935209
9=Nagoya Grampus 834148124642+450OWOW177462222177462420
10=Yokohama F-Marinos341113104337+646OWXL1793530191721051318
11=Jubilo Iwata34118155060-1041XLLL178362724173592336
12+2Kyoto Sanga34118153547-1241LWLL1710162216171791331
13+2Omiya Ardija34912134047-739XXOL174761822175572225
14-1Vissel Kobe34109154048-839XLXL1786328211723121227
15-3Montedio Yamagata34109153240-839OLOL1748511111761102129
--16=Kashiwa Reysol34713144157-1634LXWW1725101929175842228
--17+1Oita Trinita3486202645-1930XWWW1763814181723121227
--18-1JEF United34512173256-2427LLWL172691124173682132

Results
Saturday, 5 December 2009
34Oita Trinita1-1Omiya Ardija
34Montedio Yamagata0-0Yokohama F-Marinos
34Urawa Reds0-1Kashima Antlers
34Sanfrecce Hiroshima4-1Kyoto Sanga
34Albirex Niigata1-1FC Tokyo
34Shimizu S-Pulse0-0Nagoya Grampus 8
34Gamba Osaka2-0JEF United
34Kashiwa Reysol2-3Kawasaki Frontale
34Vissel Kobe1-1Jubilo Iwata

Top Scorers
20
Ryoichi MAEDA (Jubilo Iwata)
19
EDMILSON dos Santos (Urawa Reds)
17+1JUNINHO (Kawasaki Frontale, 1p)
15
Naohiro ISHIKAWA (FC Tokyo)
+2Hisato SATO (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)
14
Shinji OKAZAKI (Shimizu S-Pulse)
+1JONG Tae-se (Kawasaki Frontale)
13
Kazuma WATANABE (Yokohama F-Marinos)

PEDRO Bispo JÚNIOR (Gamba Osaka)

MARQUINHOS (Kashima Antlers)
12+1Shinzo KOROKI (Kashima Antlers)
+1LEE Keun-ho (Jubilo Iwata)
11
LEANDRO Montera (Gamba Osaka)
10
Yu HASEGAWA (Montedio Yamagata)

MARCINHO (Albirex Niigata)

CHO Jae-jin (Gamba Osaka)

DAVI José (Nagoya Grampus 8, 1p)
+2Yasuhito ENDO (Gamba Osaka, 2p)
+2FRANÇA (Kashiwa Reysol)
9
RENATINHO (Kawasaki Frontale)

Frode JOHNSEN (Shimizu S-Pulse)
+1DIEGO de SOUZA Gama (Kyoto Sanga, 2p)