ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
J.League 1
J.League 2 | latest | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
3067742.5212540.85%7725.16%10433.99%

League table
2014OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+1Gamba Osaka3419695931+2863OWWX1711243312178452619
2-1Urawa Reds3418885232+2062LXLW1710432411178452821
3=Kashima Antlers34186106439+2560LWWW1773727241711333715
4+1Kashiwa Reysol3417984840+860WWWW171151279176472131
5-1Sagan Tosu34193124133+860WXWW1793522161710071917
6=Kawasaki Frontale34167115643+1355WXLL179533322177282321
7=Yokohama F-Marinos34149113729+851XWWL177461714177552015
8+1Sanfrecce Hiroshima341311104437+750WXLX178542516175661921
9-1FC Tokyo341212104733+1448XOLX178543319174761414
10+2Nagoya Grampus 834139124748-148WWXX1736823291710342419
11-1Vissel Kobe341112114950-145LLLL178452421173862529
12-1Albirex Niigata34128143036-644LLWL176561415176381621
13=Ventforet Kofu34914112731-441OOWW177641712172871019
14=Vegalta Sendai34911143550-1538LWXX17665272717359823
15=Shimizu S-Pulse34106184260-1836OLXW1763819241743102336
--16=Omiya Ardija3498174460-1635WLLX1752102332174672128
--17=Cerezo Osaka34710173648-1231LLXL174582023173591625
--18=Tokushima Vortis3435261674-5814OLLL1704135351731131139

Results
Saturday, 6 December 2014
34Albirex Niigata0-2Kashiwa Reysol
34Tokushima Vortis0-0Gamba Osaka
34Vissel Kobe1-2Kawasaki Frontale
34FC Tokyo1-1Yokohama F-Marinos
34Kashima Antlers0-1Sagan Tosu
34Sanfrecce Hiroshima2-0Vegalta Sendai
34Urawa Reds1-2Nagoya Grampus 8
34Shimizu S-Pulse0-0Ventforet Kofu
34Omiya Ardija2-0Cerezo Osaka

Top Scorers
18+2Yoshito OKUBO (Kawasaki Frontale)
15
Yohei TOYODA (Sagan Tosu)
14
MARQUINHOS (Vissel Kobe)

Milivoje NOVAKOVIĆ (Shimizu S-Pulse)
13
PEDRO Bispo JÚNIOR (Vissel Kobe)

Yoshinori MUTO (FC Tokyo)

Yu KOBAYASHI (Kawasaki Frontale)
12
Shinzo KOROKI (Urawa Reds)
+1Kensuke NAGAI (Nagoya Grampus 8)
11
EDU (FC Tokyo)

Hisato SATO (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)
+1LEANDRO Montera (Kashiwa Reysol)
10
Takashi USAMI (Gamba Osaka)

Yasushi ENDO (Kashima Antlers)

DAVI José (Kashima Antlers)

Naoki ISHIHARA (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)
9
Anderson PATRIC (Gamba Osaka)

Shingo AKAMINE (Vegalta Sendai)
+1Dragan MRĐA (Omiya Ardija)
8
CAIO Lucas (Kashima Antlers)
+1Sho ITO (Yokohama F-Marinos)

Shoma DOI (Kashima Antlers)