ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera B División
Primera División | latest | squads | Copa Chile

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura 2015
123456789101112131415Clausura 2016

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1203372.805848.33%3226.67%3025.00%

League table
Clausura 2016OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Curicó1510323515+2033LWWW75111768521189
2=Temuco158432618+828LWOW761015482331114
3+2Deportes Concepción157622316+727WWOX84311287331118
4+3Puerto Montt158252320+326WWOL852113773041013
5-1Rangers156632016+424WLWX8431138723278
6=Iberia156542113+823WLWO7403159825164
7-4Copiapó156362119+221LLWW84131287223911
8+2Coquimbo155553030+020WWLW9351201562041015
9+2Cobreloa155552122-120WWLL74211598134613
10-2Unión San Felipe154651414+018LLOL723287823367
11-2La Serena155372124-318LWWL632111792161017
12=Everton154471720-316WLLW84131077034713
13+1Ñublense155191625-916LWLO851215107007115
14+1Santiago Morning153572026-614WLLX832311117034915
15-2Magallanes153481829-1113LLLX713381382151016
16=Barnechea1532101130-1911LLWL71242118206919

Results
Play-offs
Saturday, 30 April 2016
sfl1Rangers0-1Puerto Montt
sfl1Iberia1-0Curicó
Saturday, 7 May 2016
sfl2Curicó2-2Iberia2-3
Monday, 9 May 2016
sfl2Puerto Montt1-0Rangers2-0
Thursday, 12 May 2016
fl1Iberia1-0Puerto Montt
Sunday, 15 May 2016
fl2Puerto Montt4-0Iberia4-1
Wednesday, 18 May 2016
ffl1Everton3-1Puerto Montt
Sunday, 22 May 2016
ffl2Puerto Montt1-0Everton2-3

Top Scorers
11+1David ESCALANTE (Santiago Morning, 5p)
9
Sergio COMBA (Temuco, 1p)
8
Pablo VRANJICÁN (Curicó)

Javier GUARINO (Copiapó)
+1Renato TARIFEÑO (Coquimbo)
7+2Juan LEIVA (Deportes Concepción)

Yashir PINTO (Curicó)
+2Miguel ORELLANA (Rangers, 2p)
+1Cris MARTÍNEZ (Temuco, 1p)
6+1Camilo PONCE (Curicó, 2p)

Juan TÉVEZ (Coquimbo, 1p)
+1Gamadiel GARCIA (Deportes Concepción, 2p)
+2Marco PRIETO (Magallanes)

Saúl TOLOZA (Magallanes, 3p)

Sebastián VARAS (Ñublense, 2p)
5
Lucas CAMPANA (La Serena, 2p)
+1Óscar SALINAS (Iberia, 1p)

Nelson REBOLLEDO (Curicó, 4p)
+1Leonardo MONJE (Coquimbo, 1p)

Mario PARRA (La Serena)
4+1Diego RUIZ (Iberia)

Mario BRICEÑO (La Serena)
+2Joe ABRIGO (Coquimbo)

Nicolás TRECCO (Unión San Felipe)

Rafael VIOTTI (Everton)
+1Renato RAMOS (Barnechea, 2p)

Maximiliano CERATO (Everton, 1p)
+1Rodrigo ECHEVERRÍA (Iberia)