home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Liga Leumit

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930
31323334353637

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
2967972.6911739.53%9030.41%8930.07%

League table
2013/14OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Maccabi Netanya3724946735+3281LWWX19134237181811523017
2Hapoel Petach Tikva37181095039+1164XWWW1911533017187562022
3Hapoel Bnei Lod37161296736+3160WXWL199823715187473021
4Maccabi Ahi Nazareth371512105243+957WXLX198652924187652319
5Hapoel Ramat Gan371313115338+1552XLWO186662521197752817
62Hapoel Afula371116106043+1749WWLX185942619196763424
71Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla371015123945-645LLLO188642015192981930
81Hapoel Nazareth Ilit371111153453-1944LLLX186661623195591830
94Maccabi Yavne37149145546+951WWOW189453118195592428
101Maccabi Herzliya371311134939+1050LWOX197662923186572016
111Hapoel Rishon LeZion37148155555+050XWWX198383227186572328
123Hapoel Jerusalem371116104739+849XLOW185852223196852516
133Hakoach Ramat Gan1371312124546-148LLWX199643220184681326
141Hapoel Katamon371212135256-448WWLX196762525186572731
151Hapoel Ashkelon371113135545+1046WLOL187562415194873130
16Maccabi Um El Fahem237013617139-122-4LLLL180117871190019968
1Hakoach Ramat Gan (-3)
2Maccabi Um El Fahem (-5)

Results
Friday, 16 May 2014
37Maccabi Yavne1-0Maccabi Herzliya
37Hapoel Ashkelon4-1Hakoach Ramat Gan
37Hapoel Jerusalem2-2Hapoel Rishon LeZion
37Hapoel Katamon3-1Maccabi Um El Fahem
37Hapoel Afula3-2Maccabi Netanya
Monday, 19 May 2014
37Hapoel Ramat Gan2-2Hapoel Petach Tikva
37Hapoel Nazareth Ilit1-3Hapoel Bnei Lod
37Maccabi Ahi Nazareth3-2Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla
Play-offs
Friday, 23 May 2014
l1Hapoel Katamon0-3Ironi Tiberias
Tuesday, 27 May 2014
l2Ironi Tiberias2-1Hapoel Katamon5-1

Top Scorers
20
Shahar HIRSH (Hapoel Afula)
18
Osei MAWULI (Hapoel Ashkelon)
15
Murad ABU ANZEH (Hapoel Bnei Lod, 2p)
+1Moshe BEN LULU (Hapoel Bnei Lod, 3p)

Ran BEN SHIMON (Hapoel Ramat Gan)
14+1Ben AZUBEL (Hakoach Ramat Gan, 4p)

Eran LEVI (Maccabi Netanya, 6p)
+1Lior ASULIN (Hapoel Petach Tikva)

Meir PERETZ (Maccabi Yavne, 4p)
12
Ido EXBARD (Maccabi Netanya, 1p)

Alain MASUDI (Maccabi Ahi Nazareth, 2p)
11
Idan SHEMESH (Hapoel Katamon)

Olarenwaju KAYODE (Maccabi Netanya, 1p)

Liron DIAMANT (Hapoel Ramat Gan, 1p)
10
Adrián FERNÁNDEZ (Hapoel Petach Tikva, 4p)

Jordan FAUCHER (Maccabi Herzliya, 1p)

Shay AHARON (Hapoel Katamon, 4p)
+1Sholmi AZULAY (Hapoel Rishon LeZion)
+1Idan SADE (Hapoel Jerusalem, 1p)

Nevo MIZRAHI (Hapoel Jerusalem, 3p)
9
Itai TOAF (Hapoel Rishon LeZion, 7p)
+2Matan NACHMANI (Hapoel Afula)
+2Raz STAIN (Hapoel Katamon)

DAIVID Pimenta (Hapoel Petach Tikva)
+1Yehiel TZAGAI (Hapoel Ashkelon, 2p)