home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Liga Leumit

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930
31323334353637

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
2967842.6411639.19%8729.39%9331.42%

League table
2015/16OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1MS Ashdod37191356638+2870WOXX1911623415188733223
2Hapoel Ashkelon37161476240+2262OOXW199733118187743122
32Hapoel Ramat Gan37141495638+1856WOXW187743421197752217
4Hapoel Katamon371511114449-556OOWW189452321196762128
52Maccabi Herzliya371413105043+755LXXX198652519186752524
6Hapoel Petach Tikva371313115455-152LXXL199733125184682330
7Maccabi Ahi Nazareth37156164049-951WWXL18103523181953111731
8Hapoel Bnei Lod371111153642-644LLLL184771521197482121
9Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam37194146050+1061OWWW1913154027186392023
101Hapoel Nir371311135749+850WWWL197753424186482325
111Hapoel Afula371311135353+050WWLW199553428184681925
122Hapoel Rishon LeZion37139155153-248WLWL195772126188283027
131Hapoel Nof HaGalil371111154447-344OWLW185582023196672424
141Hapoel Jerusalem37913153950-1140LLWW186571921193882029
15Maccabi Yavne3799194458-1436LLLL1844101931195592527
16Maccabi Kiryat Gat37511212870-4226LLLL1806121033195591837

Results
Friday, 20 May 2016
37Maccabi Herzliya1-2Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
37Hapoel Jerusalem1-4Hapoel Afula
37Hapoel Ramat Gan4-1Hapoel Petach Tikva
37Hapoel Nof HaGalil0-0Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam
37Hapoel Bnei Lod0-3MS Ashdod
37Hapoel Nir4-1Maccabi Yavne
37Maccabi Kiryat Gat0-4Hapoel Rishon LeZion
Play-offs
Friday, 27 May 2016
l1Shimshon Kafr Qasim0-1Hapoel Jerusalem
Tuesday, 31 May 2016
l2Hapoel Jerusalem2-1Shimshon Kafr Qasim3-1

Top Scorers
21
Jordan FAUCHER (Maccabi Herzliya, 1p)
16
Didier BROSSOU (Hapoel Ramat Gan, 3p)

Idan SHRIKI (Hapoel Ashkelon, 1p)
+1Miroslav ANTONOV (Maccabi Yavne, 3p)
15
Ben AZUBEL (Hapoel Petach Tikva, 3p)
14
Jacob BARIHON (Hapoel Rishon LeZion, 1p)

Or INBROM (MS Ashdod)
13+1Yossi SHIVHON (Hapoel Nir, 6p)

Rotem SHMOL (Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam, 1p)

Branko MIHAJLOVIĆ (Hapoel Petach Tikva)

Yuval SHAWAT (Hapoel Afula, 3p)
12+3Ido DAVIDOV (Hapoel Nir)
11
Jonatan COHEN (Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam, 2p)
+1Mohamad HATIB (Maccabi Ahi Nazareth)

Micky SIROSHTEIN (MS Ashdod, 3p)

Fernando MATIAS (Hapoel Katamon, 2p)

Eden SHREM (Hapoel Rishon LeZion)
10
Matan HOZEZ (Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam)

Nirel MAHPOD (Hapoel Ashkelon)

Diego CELIS (Hapoel Bnei Lod, 1p)
9
Shay REVIVO (Hapoel Ashkelon, 2p)

Gaëtan VARENNE (Hapoel Jerusalem)

Nnaemeka UZOR (Hapoel Nir)

Luciano CIGNO (Maccabi Ahi Nazareth, 1p)