home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Liga Leumit

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930
31323334353637

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
2967652.5811338.18%9732.77%8629.05%

League table
2016/17OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Maccabi Netanya137221328041+3970WLXW1914414319188913722
2Hapoel Akko37171195841+1762LXLO199643015188552826
31Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla371611106739+2859WWWL199553519187653220
41Hapoel Ramat Gan371510125346+755LLLO198653229187472117
5Hapoel Petach Tikva371411125551+453WXXL187652624197572927
6Hapoel Katamon37158145556-153WWWX187472825198472731
7Hapoel Bnei Lod37138164962-1347LXWX1875625301963102432
8Maccabi Ahi Nazareth371015124552-745LXLW187832918193791634
93Hapoel Nir371211143842-447WWWX186392125196851717
10Hapoel Rishon LeZion371113133839-146WLOL197751914184681925
112Hapoel Afula37918105559-445XLLO1941053232185852327
121Ironi Nesher37916122635-943WWOO195771317184951318
132Maccabi Herzliya371013144555-1043LLWW196672531184772024
141Hapoel Nazareth Ilit37913153253-2140LWXL1858514191945101834
151Hapoel Jerusalem37911172944-1538XLXX1866618181935111126
16Maccabi Sha'arayim37812174050-1036LWLW1866621191926111931
1Maccabi Netanya (-9)

Results
Friday, 19 May 2017
37Hapoel Jerusalem1-1Hapoel Afula
37Maccabi Ahi Nazareth0-2Maccabi Netanya
37Hapoel Nazareth Ilit0-2Hapoel Rishon LeZion
37Hapoel Nir2-0Maccabi Herzliya
37Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla2-0Hapoel Bnei Lod
37Ironi Nesher2-0Maccabi Sha'arayim
Play-offs
Friday, 26 May 2017
l1Shimshon Kafr Qasim1-1Hapoel Nazareth Ilit
Tuesday, 30 May 2017
l2Hapoel Nazareth Ilit2-1Shimshon Kafr Qasim3-2, aet

Top Scorers
24
Jordan FAUCHER (Maccabi Herzliya, 5p)
17
Dia SABAA (Maccabi Netanya, 1p)
16
Dor JAN (Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla, 4p)
15
Eran LEVI (Maccabi Netanya, 3p)

Branko MIHAJLOVIĆ (Hapoel Akko)
14
Eden SHREM (Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla)
13
Aviram BARUCHYAN (Hapoel Katamon, 7p)

Ido EXBARD (Hapoel Akko)

Yuval SHAWAT (Hapoel Afula)
+1Gaëtan VARENNE (Hapoel Jerusalem, 2p)
12
Wael MRESAT (Hapoel Bnei Lod)

Karam ARSHIED (Hapoel Afula)

Ohad KADUSI (Hapoel Rishon LeZion, 3p)

Shon WEISSMAN (Maccabi Netanya)
11
Gil ITZHAK (Maccabi Sha'arayim)

Anes DABBUR (Hapoel Bnei Lod, 1p)
10
Didier KOUGBENYA (Maccabi Netanya)
+1Itzhak COHEN (Hapoel Katamon)

Gal ZROYA (Hapoel Petach Tikva, 4p)

Miroslav ANTONOV (Hapoel Nir)
9
Ness ZAMIR (Hapoel Rishon LeZion)