ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TJK
TJK
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Virsliga
Virsliga | 1.līga | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415161718
192021222324252627282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1443842.666444.44%3625.00%4430.56%

Final league table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Riga3220665921+3866WXXO1610423171610242814
2=Rīgas FS3217875532+2359WXWW1611233714166641818
3=Ventspils32121194743+447LLWX168712714164482029
4=Valmiera321210103734+346XOWW167452117165651617
5=Spartaks32135144964-1544LWLX169162923164482041
6+1FK Liepāja32116154143-239WXLL166462723165291420
7-1Jelgava32911123437-338XOWO164661517165561920
8=BFC Daugava3287172750-2331XLWL1654715201633101230
-9=Metta/LU3268183560-2526XLXL1644819281624101632

Top Scorers
15
Darko LEMAJIĆ (Rīgas FS, 1p)
11
Tosin AIYEGUN (Ventspils, 2p)

Nemanja BELAKOVIĆ (Spartaks, 2p)
10
Tamirlan DZHAMALUTDINOV (Metta/LU, 6p)
8
Vüqar ASGAROV (FK Liepāja, 1p)

Tomáš ŠIMKOVIČ (Rīgas FS, 1p)
7
Jānis IKAUNIEKS (FK Liepāja, 1p)
+1Roman DEBELKO (Riga, 1p)

Toluwalase AROKODARE (Valmiera)
6
Daniils ULIMBAŠEVS (Ventspils)

Dāvis IKAUNIEKS (Rīgas FS)

Kgotso MASANGANE (Metta/LU)

Tomáš MALEC (Rīgas FS)
+1Chinonso NNAMDI (BFC Daugava)

Richard FRIDAY (FK Liepāja)
+2Ēriks PUNCULS (Valmiera)

AMÂNCIO José FORTES (FK Liepāja, 1p)
5
Maksym MARUSYCH (Jelgava, 1p)

Aivars EMSIS (Spartaks)

Richie ENNIN (Spartaks, 1p)

Gabriel CHARPENTIER (Spartaks, 1p)

Tin VUKMANIĆ (Rīgas FS)

Kamil BILIŃSKI (Riga)

DODÔ (FK Liepāja, 1p)

FELIPE Bezerra BRISOLA (Riga, 1p)

Vitālijs JAGODINSKIS (Rīgas FS, 1p)
+1Edgars GAURAČS (Spartaks)
+1Oļegs LAIZĀNS (Riga)

Raimonds KROLLIS (Metta/LU)

JORGE Duarte TEIXEIRA (Valmiera, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 9 November 2019
36Riga4-1Spartaks

18Debelko
82Gauračs
55Černomordijs
74Laizāns
76Lukjanovs
36Ventspils0-1FK Liepāja


64Jurkovskis
36Valmiera3-3Metta/LU

14Punculs
38Zēģele
20Punculs
45Žaldovskis
24Ērglis
49(og)Lazarevs
36BFC Daugava2-2Jelgava

43(og)Rode
37Osipovs
48Nnamdi
90Votinov
Play-offs
Wednesday, 13 November 2019
l1Metta/LU0-0Super Nova
Saturday, 16 November 2019
l2Super Nova1-3Metta/LU1-3

42Regža
13Masangane

48Vinicius

59Šibass